Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 14, 2022 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 14, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 14, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 14, 2022:

  • Below Deck Down Under (Peacock)
  • Due Season (BET+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Cecilia (Paramount+, Series Premiere)
  • Cursed Films (Shudder)
  • Fairwood (Crackle, Series Premiere)
  • The Garcias (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Gensan Punch (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures (Discovery+)
  • The Great Pottery Throw Down (HBO Max, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Green Mothers’ Club (Netflix, 11/10 AM)
  • Halo (Paramount+)
  • Inventions That Changed History (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • Julia (HBO Max)
  • The Kardashians (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Killing It (Peacock, Series Premiere)
  • The Land of the Giants: Titans of Tech (CNN+)
  • Millennials (ALLBLK)
  • Minx (HBO Max, Season 1 Finale)
  • Not So Pretty (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Queen Stars Brazil (HBO Max)
  • Roku Recommends (The Roku Channel, 7/6 PM)
  • Ruthless (BET+)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+)
  • That Dirty Black Bag (AMC+)
  • Tokyo Vice (HBO Max)
  • Trivia Quest (Netflix)
  • Ultraman (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Young Justice (HBO Max)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)
  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Impact in 60 (AXS TV)
  • NHL: Detroit Red Wings vs. Carolina Hurricanes (ESPN+/Hulu)

8/7 PM:

  • Buried in the Backyard (Oxygen)
  • CMT Crossroads: LeAnn Rimes and Friends (CMT, 90-Minute Special)
  • Ex on the Beach (MTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Law & Order (NBC)
  • MasterChef Junior (FOX)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Discovery Channel)
  • NHL: Minnesota Wild vs. Dallas Stars (ESPN)
  • Restaurant: Impossible – Revisited (Food Network)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Top Chef (Bravo)
  • Walker (The CW)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • United States of Al (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Call Me Kat (FOX)
  • Fix My Flip (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
  • Ghosts (CBS)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Hip Hop Edition (WE)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Rat in the Kitchen (TBS)
  • Siesta Key (MTV)
  • Swamp People (History Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How We Roll (CBS)
  • It’s Pony (Nicktoons)
  • Welcome to Flatch (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • Atlanta (FX)
  • Barrett-Jackson Revved Up (FYI, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Becoming a Popstar (MTV)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Chef Boot Camp (Food Network)
  • Fast Foodies (truTV)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)
  • Nightwatch (A&E)
  • Superstar: Patrick Swayze (ABC, Special)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php