Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 12, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 12, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 12, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Murder, Mayhem and Madness: The Tiger King and I (Netflix, Special)
  • Rugal (Netflix)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

10/9 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)
  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)
  • Trulli Tales (Nick Jr.)

10:45/9:45 AM:

  • Trulli Tales (Nick Jr.)

3/2 PM:

  • From Scratch (FYI)

4/3 PM:

  • DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network)
  • Movieguide’s Movies That Inspire (Reelz, One-Hour Special)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • UniKitty! (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Catching a Serial Killer: Sam Little (Oxygen, Two-Hour Special)
  • In-Lawfully Yours (UP, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • The Aquarium (Animal Planet)
  • Atlanta’s Missing and Murdered: The Lost Children (HBO)
  • Best of Farm Aid 2019 (AXS TV)
  • Biography: Dolly (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS)
  • Dead Sea Scrolls: The Doomsday Prophecy (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • The Lake Erie Murders (ID)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Outlander (Starz)
  • A Question of Faith (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • Spy Wars with Damian Lewis (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Stalker in the Attic (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • VICE (Showtime)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • Belgravia (Epix, Series Premiere)
  • Buddy vs. Duff (Food Network)
  • Family Karma (Bravo)
  • Homeland (Showtime)
  • House in a Hurry (HGTV)
  • Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America, Season 3 Premiere)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Raw Terror (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Secrets of the Zoo (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Westworld (HBO)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • World of Weapons (Smithsonian Channel)
  • World on Fire (PBS)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)

10/9 PM:

  • Baptiste (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Black Monday (Showtime, Season 2.0 Finale)
  • Food Paradise (Cooking Channel)
  • Forbidden History (Science Channel, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • ID Breaking Now (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Insecure (HBO, Season 4 Premiere)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Down Under (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • This Is Stand-Up (Comedy Central, Special)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Willie Nelson: American Outlaw (A&E, Two-Hour Special)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Forensic Files II (HLN, Season 1 Finale)

10:35/9:35 PM:

  • Run (HBO, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • Bahamas Life (HGTV)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Bahamas Life (HGTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php