Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: September 16, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: September 16, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 16, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming September 16, 2022:

  • Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)
  • Bananaland (ESPN+, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Brave Ones (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+)
  • Do Revenge (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Drifting Home (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fate: The Winx Saga (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Five Days at Memorial (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Goodnight Mommy (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Grand Tour (Amazon, Season 5 Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix, U.S. Season Premiere)
  • Gymnastics Academy: A Second Chance (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Heathers: The Musical (The Roku Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • I Used to Be Famous (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Jogi (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (Amazon)
  • Love Is Blind: After the Altar – Season 2 (Netflix, Special)
  • Mija (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Mirror, Mirror (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • My Dream Quinceanera (Paramount+, Series Premiere)
  • Official Competition (AMC+, Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • Sago Mini Friends (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Santo (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • See (Apple TV+)
  • Skandal! Bringing Down Wirecard (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Sprung (Freevee, Season 1 Finale)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim, Season 2 Finale)

7/6 AM:

  • Pop Profiles: Bruno Mars (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Pop Profiles: Selena Gomez (Ovation)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Bluey (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Tiny Chef Show (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network, Season 7 Finale)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • College Football: Florida State at Louisville (ESPN)
  • Friday Night Baseball: Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays (Apple TV+)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Eureka! (Disney Junior)

8/7 PM:

  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Capital One College Bowl (NBC)
  • Dying to Win (LMN)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Killer Camp (The CW)
  • On Patrol: First Shift (Reelz)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Secret Celebrity Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • 2022 CBS Fall Preview (CBS, Special)
  • Belle Collective (OWN)
  • CMT Giants: Vince Gill (CMT, 90-Minute Special)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 31 Premiere)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW, Series Finale)
  • A Football Life: Joe Theismann (NFL Network, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Great Performances: Black Lucy and the Bard (PBS)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • On Patrol: Live (Reelz)
  • The True Story of the Exorcist: Roland Doe (Travel Channel, Special)

9:05/8:05 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • Friday Night Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco Giants (Apple TV+)
  • Latin America from Above: From Baja to Patagonia (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • Los Espookys (HBO, Season 2 Premiere)
css.php