Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 5, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 5, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 5, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 5, 2022:

  • 101 Scariest Horror Movie Moments of All Time (Shudder)
  • Abominable and the Invisible City (Hulu/Peacock, Series Premiere)
  • Andor (Disney+)
  • Bling Empire (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The D’Amelio Show (Hulu)
  • The Fight for Justice: Paolo Guerrero (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
  • High Water (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ink Master (Paramount+)
  • Jumping from High Places (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • May It Please the Court (Hulu)
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
  • Mr. Harrigan’s Phone (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Nailed It! (Netflix, Season 7 Premiere)
  • The NFL Pile On (Amazon, 7/6 PM)
  • Prince Andrew: Banished (Peacock, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Red Table Talk (Facebook, Noon/11 AM)
  • Shipwreck Hunters Australia (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • The Sound of 007 (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Tell Me Lies (Hulu)
  • Togo (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Too Hot to Handle: Brazil (Netflix, Season 2 Finale)
  • The Trapped 13: How We Survived the Thai Cave (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Uncle from Another World (Netflix)
  • The Zone: Survival Mission (Hulu)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • The Impact ATL (BET/BET HER, One-Hour Special)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Ghost Force (Disney XD)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • NFL Slimetime (Nickelodeon)
  • NHL Preseason: Boston Bruins vs. New York Rangers (TNT)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TBS)
  • The Challenge: Untold History (MTV, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Chicago Med (NBC)
  • The Conners (ABC)
  • Court Night Live (A&E)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • DC’s Stargirl (The CW)
  • Dutch Caribbean Coastguards (National Geographic Channel)
  • Growing Up Grizzly (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Haus of Vicious (BET, Season 1 Finale)
  • In with the Old (Magnolia Network)
  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime)
  • The Masked Singer (FOX)
  • Music’s Greatest Mysteries (AXS TV, Season 2 Finale)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel, New Time Slot/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Rivers of Life (PBS)
  • Survivor (CBS)
  • Tales from the Explorers Club (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Goldbergs (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • The Challenge: Untold History (MTV, Limited Series Finale)
  • Chicago Fire (NBC)
  • Chucky (Syfy/USA Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Dark Side of Comedy (VICE)
  • Farmhouse Fixer (HGTV)
  • Growing Up Chrisley (E!)
  • Guy’s Ultimate Game Night (Food Network)
  • In Pursuit with John Walsh (ID)
  • Iron Resurrection (MotorTrend)
  • Kung Fu (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)
  • LEGO Masters (FOX)
  • Mysteries of the Deep (Discovery Channel)
  • NOVA: Ending HIV in America (PBS)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (Bravo)
  • The Real Love Boat (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • Strangest Things (Science Channel)
  • To Catch a Smuggler (National Geographic Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Home Economics (ABC)
  • NHL Preseason: Dallas Stars vs. Colorado Avalanche (TNT)
  • Raising a F***ing Star (E!)

10/9 PM:

  • The Amazing Race (CBS)
  • Archer (FXX)
  • Baby Surgeons: Delivering Miracles (TLC)
  • Big Sky (ABC)
  • Chicago PD (NBC)
  • Disappeared (ID)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Icons Unearthed: The Simpsons (VICE, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC)
  • Locked Up Abroad (National Geographic Channel)
  • Married at First Sight: Afterparty (Lifetime)
  • Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, Series Premiere)
  • Ricochet: An American Trauma (PBS)
  • Ride of Your Life with Courtney Hansen (MotorTrend)
  • Welcome to Wrexham (FX)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Tooning Out the News (Comedy Central, Season 3 Premiere/New Network)

2022 Daily TV Schedules Archive - Geeky Hobbies

Wednesday 16th of November 2022

[…] Wednesday, October 5, 2022 […]

css.php