Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 23, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 23, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 23, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 23, 2022:

  • Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+)
  • Franco Escamilla: Eavesdropping (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • La Pitchoune: Cooking in France (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Peyton and Eli’s Spooky Adventure: A Places Universe Special (ESPN+, Special)
  • Power Trip – Those Who Seek Power and Those Who Chase Them (Hulu)
  • SEAL Team (Paramount+)
  • Under the Queen’s Umbrella (Netflix, 10/9 AM)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC+)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Housing Complex C (Adult Swim, Season 1 Finale)
  • PokerGo Tour Heads-Up Showdown (VICE, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (Adult Swim)

1 AM/Midnight:

  • One Piece (Adult Swim)
  • PokerGo Tour Heads-Up Showdown (VICE)

1:30/12:30 AM:

  • One Piece (Adult Swim)

2/1 AM:

  • Naruto: Shippuden (Adult Swim)

2:30/1:30 AM:

  • Naruto: Shippuden (Adult Swim)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Motorhead Garage (MotorTrend)

10/9 AM:

  • Artful (BYUtv)
  • A Cut Above (Discovery Channel)
  • Fully Torqued (History Channel)
  • Move or Improve (A&E)
  • Two Guys Garage (MotorTrend)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Fully Torqued (History Channel)
  • Grace Notes (BYUtv)
  • Move or Improve (A&E, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm (Food Network)
  • Hello Sunday (BYUtv)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Mary Makes It Easy (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Be My Guest with Ina Garten (Food Network)

2/1 PM:

  • Big Sky Kitchen with Eduardo Garcia (Magnolia Network, Season 1 Finale)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Come Follow Up (BYUtv)

6/5 PM:

  • How I Got Here (BYUtv)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Black Widow Murders (Oxygen)
  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • Star-Crossed Romance (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Celebrity Jeopardy! (ABC)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Doctor Who: The Power of the Doctor (BBC America, Special)
  • The Equalizer (CBS)
  • Family Law (The CW)
  • A Kismet Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Miss Scarlet & The Duke (PBS)
  • The Podcast Murders (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
  • Ruby and the Well (BYUtv)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

8:05/7:05 PM:

  • The Serpent Queen (Starz)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Miami Dolphins (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Great North (FOX)

9/8 PM:

  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • American Gigolo (Showtime)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Celebrity Wheel of Fortune: Francia Raisa, Joel Madden, Jenifer Lewis (ABC)
  • Coroner (The CW)
  • East New York (CBS)
  • The Freeway Killer: Lost Murder Tapes (ID, Two-Hour Special)
  • Halloween Wars (Food Network)
  • House of the Dragon (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Lakefront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (Magnolia Network)
  • Magpie Murders (PBS)
  • Married to Medicine: Reunion, Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Power Book III: Raising Kanan (Starz, Season 2 Finale)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv)
  • Renovation Island (HGTV)
  • Something Bit Me! (National Geographic Channel)
  • Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (CNN)
  • The Toys That Built America (History Channel, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • Vengeance (HLN, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • War of the Worlds (EPIX)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC)
  • Annika (PBS)
  • Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX)
  • Egypt’s Unexplained Files (Science Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Let the Right One In (Showtime)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, Season 3 Finale)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • Vengeance (HLN)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • The BMF Documentary: Blowing Money Fast (Starz, Limited Series Premiere)

10:35/9:35 PM:

  • Step Up: High Water (Starz)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (TLC)

11:05/10:05 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC)

October 23, 2022 Sports TV Schedule:

*Note: All times listed are for Eastern and then Central time zones (Mountain time is two hours earlier than Eastern and Pacific is three hours earlier); most games are aired regionally not nationally so they may not be available if you don’t live in those regions*

MLB Postseason:

  • 2:35/1:35 PM: San Diego Padres at Philadelphia Phillies – Game 5 (FS1)
  • 7:05/6:05 PM: Houston Astros at New York Yankees – Game 3 (TBS)

NBA:

  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers (Spectrum SportsNet/ROOT SPORTS PLUS)
  • 5/4 PM: Charlotte Hornets at Atlanta Hawks (BS SE-ATL/BS SE-CHA)
  • 7/6 PM: Utah Jazz at New Orleans Pelicans (BS NO/ATTSN-RM)
  • 7/6 PM: Washington Wizards at Cleveland Cavaliers (NBA TV/BS Ohio/NBCSWA)
  • 8/7 PM: Minnesota Timberwolves at Oklahoma City Thunder (BS OK/BS North)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Sacramento Kings at Golden State Warriors (NBC Sports Bay Area/NBCSCA)
  • 10/9 PM: Phoenix Suns at Los Angeles Clippers (NBA TV/BS SoCal/ClipperVision/BS AZ)

NFL:

  • 1 PM/Noon: Atlanta Falcons at Cincinnati Bengals (FOX)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Cleveland Browns at Baltimore Ravens (CBS)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Detroit Lions at Dallas Cowboys (CBS)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Green Bay Packers at Washington Commanders (FOX)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Indianapolis Colts at Tennessee Titans (CBS)
  • 1 PM/Noon: New York Giants at Jacksonville Jaguars (FOX)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Tampa Bay Buccaneers at Carolina Panthers (FOX)
  • 4:05/3:05 PM: Houston Texans at Las Vegas Raiders (CBS)
  • 4:05/3:05 PM: New York Jets at Denver Broncos (CBS)
  • 4:25/3:25 PM: Kansas City Chiefs at San Francisco 49ers (FOX)
  • 4:25/3:25 PM: Seattle Seahawks at Los Angeles Chargers (FOX)
  • 8:20/7:20 PM: Sunday Night Football: Pittsburgh Steelers at Miami Dolphins (NBC)

NHL:

  • 2/1 PM: Seattle Kraken at Chicago Blackhawks (NBCSCH/ROOT-NW)
  • 5/4 PM: Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings (ESPN)
  • 5/4 PM: Columbus Blue Jackets at New York Rangers (MSG/BSOH)
  • 5/4 PM: New York Islanders at Florida Panthers (TVAS/BSFL/MSGSN)
  • 7/6 PM: San Jose Sharks at Philadelphia Flyers (NBCSP/NBCSCA)
css.php