Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 22, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 22, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 22, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 22, 2022:

  • Franco Escamilla: Eavesdropping (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The Hair Tales (Hulu, Series Premiere) (*Premieres at 9/8 PM on OWN*)
  • Under the Queen’s Umbrella (Netflix, 10/9 AM)
  • We Bought a Funeral Home (Discovery+)

6/5 AM:

  • Live to Farm (Discovery Channel)

7/6 AM:

  • Major League Fishing: Bass Pro Tour (Discovery Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Big City Greens (Disney Channel)
  • Sam’s Garage (MotorTrend)
  • We Baby Bears (Cartoon Network)

10/9 AM:

  • Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (Disney Channel)
  • The Pioneer Woman (Food Network)

11/10 AM:

  • The Kitchen (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Fourwheeler (MotorTrend)
  • The Williams Family Cabin (Magnolia Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Chef Swap at the Beach (Cooking Channel)

8/7 PM:

  • Criss Angel’s Magic with the Stars (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • Destined at Christmas (Great American Family aka GAF, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Fast: Home Rescue (Weather Channel)
  • Finding Happy (Bounce TV)
  • Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN)
  • On Patrol: First Shift (Reelz)
  • Swindler Seduction (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • We Wish You a Married Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • 911 Crisis Center (Oxygen)
  • Critter Fixers: Country Vets (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel)
  • The Hair Tales (OWN, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Help! I Wrecked My House (HGTV)
  • On Patrol: Live (Reelz)
  • Pit Bulls and Parolees (Animal Planet, Season 19 Premiere)
  • Weather Gone Viral (Weather Channel)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • 911 Crisis Center (Oxygen)
  • Scorned: Fatal Fury (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • The Hair Tales (OWN)
  • Home Is Where the Farm Is (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Killer Cases (A&E)
  • NFL Icons: Cris Carter (EPIX)
  • We Need at Little Christmas (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Who the (Bleep) Did I Marry? (ID)

11/10 PM:

  • Love You to Death (ID)

October 22, 2022 Sports TV Schedule:

*Note: All times listed are for Eastern and then Central time zones (Mountain time is two hours earlier than Eastern and Pacific is three hours earlier); most games are aired regionally not nationally so they may not be available if you don’t live in those regions*

MLB Postseason:

  • 5:05/4:05 PM: Houston Astros at New York Yankees – Game 2 (TBS)
  • 7:45/6:45 PM: San Diego Padres at Philadelphia Phillies – Game 4 (FOX)

NBA:

  • 6/5 PM: San Antonio Spurs at Philadelphia 76ers (NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia/BS SW-SA)
  • 7/6 PM: Boston Celtics at Orlando Magic (BS Florida/NBC Sports Boston)
  • 7/6 PM: Detroit Pistons at Indiana Pacers (BS Indiana/BS DET)
  • 8/7 PM: Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls (NBC Sports Chicago/BS Ohio)
  • 8/7 PM: Houston Rockets at Milwaukee Bucks (BS WI/ATTSN-SW)
  • 8/7 PM: Toronto Raptors at Miami Heat (BS Sun/TSN)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Memphis Grizzlies at Dallas Mavericks (NBA TV/BS SW-DAL/BS SE-MEM)
  • 9/8 PM: Oklahoma City Thunder at Denver Nuggets (Altitude/BS OK)
  • 10/9 PM: Los Angeles Clippers at Sacramento Kings (NBCSCA/BS SoCal/ClipperVision)

NCAA College Football:

  • Noon/11 AM: Akron at Kent State (ESPN+)
  • Noon/11 AM: Bucknell at Lehigh (ESPN+)
  • Noon/11 AM: Cincinnati at SMU (ESPN)
  • Noon/11 AM: Georgetown at Colgate (ESPN+)
  • Noon/11 AM: Houston at Navy (ESPNU)
  • Noon/11 AM: Indiana at Rutgers (Big Ten Network)
  • Noon/11 AM: Iowa at Ohio State (FOX)
  • Noon/11 AM: Kansas at Baylor (ESPN2)
  • Noon/11 AM: North Carolina AT&T at Robert Morris (ESPN+)
  • Noon/11 AM: Syracuse at Clemson (ABC)
  • Noon/11 AM: UL Monroe at Army (CBSSN)
  • Noon/11 AM: UT Martin at Tennessee (SEC Network)

 

  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Cornell at Brown (ESPN+)
  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Duke at Miami (FL) (ESPN3)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Bowling Green at Central Michigan (ESPN3)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Delaware State at Howard (ESPN+)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Illinois State at Indiana State (ESPN3)
  • 1 PM/Noon: St. Thomas (MN) at Presbyterian (ESPN+)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Stonehill at St. Francis (PA) (ESPN3)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Toledo at Buffalo (ESPN+)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Yale at Penn (ESPN+)

 

  • 1:30/12:30 PM: Dartmouth at Columbia (ESPN+)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: Furman at VMI (ESPN+)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: Mercer at Chattanooga (ESPN+)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: NC Central at South Carolina State (ESPN3)
  • 2/1 PM: The Citadel at Western Carolina (ESPN+)
  • 2/1 PM: Davidson at Drake (ESPN3)
  • 2/1 PM: Eastern Michigan at Ball State (ESPN+)
  • 2/1 PM: Murray State at Lindenwood (ESPN3)
  • 2/1 PM: Northern Illinois at Ohio (ESPN+)
  • 2/1 PM: SE Louisiana at Jacksonville State (ESPN+)
  • 2/1 PM: Valparaiso at Morehead State (ESPN3)
  • 2:30/1:30 PM: UNLV at Notre Dame (Peacock)

 

  • 3/2 PM: Campbell at Jackson State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Faulkner at UIW (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Houston Christian at Texas A&M-Commerce (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: North Alabama at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Northern Arizona at Idaho State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Portland State at Idaho (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Rice at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Southern Illinois at South Dakota (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Stephen F. Austin at Southern Utah (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Tennessee Tech at Kennesaw State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Texas Southern at Alcorn State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: UC Davis at Northern Colorado (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: Weber State at Montana State (ESPN+)
  • 3/2 PM: West Virginia at Texas Tech (FS1)

 

  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC Network)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: BYU at Liberty (ESPNU)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: FIU at Charlotte (ESPN3)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Georgia Southern at Old Dominion (ESPN+)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Holy Cross at Lafayette (ESPN+)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Marshall at James Madison (ESPN+)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Memphis at Tulane (ESPN2)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: North Texas at UTSA (Stadium)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Northwestern at Maryland (Big Ten Network)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Ole Miss at LSU (CBS)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Purdue at Wisconsin (ESPN)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Samford at East Tennessee State (ESPN3)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Texas at Oklahoma State (ABC)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: UCLA at Oregon (FOX)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Western Michigan at Miami (OH) (CBSSN)

 

  • 4/3 PM: Arizona State at Stanford (Pac-12 Network)
  • 4/3 PM: Florida Atlantic at UTEP (ESPN+)
  • 4/3 PM: Hawai’i at Colorado State (Spectrum Sports)
  • 4/3 PM: McNeese at Nicholls (ESPN+)
  • 4/3 PM: South Dakota State at North Dakota (ESPN+)
  • 4/3 PM: Vanderbilt at Missouri (SEC Network)
  • 4/3 PM: Youngstown State at Western Illinois (ESPN+)
  • 5/4 PM: Arkansas State at Louisiana (ESPN+)
  • 5/4 PM: Missouri State at UNI (ESPN+)
  • 5/4 PM: Prairie View A&M at Lamar (ESPN3)
  • 5/4 PM: Southern Miss at Texas State (ESPN+)

 

  • 6/5 PM: Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (ESPN3)
  • 6/5 PM: San Jose State at New Mexico State (BS Arizona)
  • 6:30/5:30 PM: Fresno State at New Mexico (FS2)
  • 7/6 PM: Boise State at Air Force (CBSSN)
  • 7/6 PM: Mississippi State at Alabama (ESPN)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Minnesota at Penn State (ABC)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Texas A&M at South Carolina (SEC Network)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: UCF at East Carolina (ESPNU)

 

  • 8/7 PM: Colorado at Oregon State (Pac-12 Network)
  • 8/7 PM: Eastern Washington at Cal Poly (ESPN+)
  • 8/7 PM: Kansas State at TCU (FS1)
  • 8/7 PM: Pitt at Louisville (ACC Network)
  • 8/7 PM: Southwest Baptist at Tarleton (ESPN+)
  • 9/8 PM: Sam Houston at Utah Tech (ESPN+)
  • 9:45/8:45 PM: Utah State at Wyoming (Cowboy Sports Network)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: San Diego State at Nevada (CBSSN)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Washington at Cal (ESPN)
  • 11/10 PM: Montana at Sacramento State (ESPN2)

NHL:

  • 1 PM/Noon: Minnesota Wild at Boston Bruins (NHL Network/SN/NESN/BSN/BSWI)
  • 1 PM/Noon: San Jose Sharks at New Jersey Devils (MSGSN/NBCSCA)
  • 4/3 PM: Arizona Coyotes at Ottawa Senators (TVAS2/TSN5/BSAZ)
  • 4/3 PM: St. Louis Blues at Edmonton Oilers (SN/BSMW)
  • 7/6 PM: Dallas Stars at Montreal Canadiens (NHL Network/CITY/SNE/TVAS/BSSWX)
  • 7/6 PM: Los Angeles Kings at Washington Capitals (NBCSWA/BSW)
  • 7/6 PM: New York Islanders at Tampa Bay Lightning (BSSUNX/MSGSN)
  • 7/6 PM: Pittsburgh Penguins at Columbus Blue Jackets (BSOH/ATTSN-PT)
  • 7/6 PM: Toronto Maple Leafs at Winnipeg Jets (CBC/CITY/SNO/SNW/SNP)
  • 8/7 PM: Philadelphia Flyers at Nashville PRedators (BSSO/NBCSP+)
  • 10/9 PM: Buffalo Sabres at Vancouver Canucks (CBC/SNO/SNP/MSG-B)
  • 10/9 PM: Carolina Hurricanes at Calgary Flames (CITY/SNE/SNW/BSSO)
  • 10/9 PM: Colorado Avalanche at Vegas Golden Knights (ATTSN-RM/ALT2)
css.php