Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 14, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: October 14, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 14, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 14, 2022:

  • Bad Sisters (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Black Butterflies (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Caillou: The Bravest Wolf Boy (Peacock, Special)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+)
  • Cops (FOX Nation, 6/5 PM)
  • The Curse of Bridge Hollow (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Everything Calls for Salvation (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Fixer Upper: The Castle (Discovery+/HBO Max, Series Premiere, 9/8 PM)
  • Ghost Brothers: Lights Out (Discovery+)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Halloween Ends (Peacock, Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • Haunted Scotland (Discovery+)
  • High School (Freevee, Series Premiere)
  • Holy Family (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Luxe Listings Sydney (Amazon)
  • Martha Gardens (The Roku Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Mismatched (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Mole (Netflix)
  • My Dream Quinceanera (Paramount+)
  • The Problem with Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)
  • Queer for Fear (Shudder)
  • Rosaline (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • See (Apple TV+, Series Finale)
  • Shantaram (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Take 1 (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (HBO Max)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • TallBoyz (Fuse)

6/5 AM:

  • Fred Dinenage Murder Casebook Files (Ovation, Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)

9:45/8:45 AM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Firebuds (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Tiny Chef Show (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Mecum Auto Auctions: Chicago 2022 (MotorTrend, Special)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • Eureka! (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • Cops (FOX Nation)
  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • Capital One College Bowl (NBC)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Lincoln Project (Showtime)
  • On Patrol: First Shift (Reelz)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • The Shoplifting Pact (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • The Villains of Valley View (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Ultra Violet & Black Scorpion (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • 2022 CMT Artists of the Year (CMT, Special)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Fatal Attraction: Last Words (TV One)
  • Fire Country (CBS)
  • Fixer Upper: The Castle (Magnolia Network/Discovery+/HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Homicide for the Holidays (Oxygen)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Season Finale)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Next at the Kennedy Center (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • On Patrol: Live (Reelz)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 19 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Make Yourself at Home (Magnolia Network, Series Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Eli Roth Presents: My Possessed Pet (Travel Channel)
  • The Home Team with Britt and Annie (Magnolia Network, Series Premiere)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Saving the Manor (HGTV)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Home Team with Britt and Annie (Magnolia Network)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
  • Los Espookys (HBO)

October 14, 2022 Sports TV Schedule:

*Note: All times listed are for Eastern and then Central time zones (Mountain time is two hours earlier than Eastern and Pacific is three hours earlier); most games are aired regionally not nationally so they may not be available if you don’t live in those regions*

MLB Postseason:

  • 1:05/12:05 PM: Cleveland Guardians at New York Yankees – Game 2 (TBS)
  • 4:35/3:35 PM: Atlanta Braves at Philadelphia Phillies – Game 3 (FS1)
  • 8:35/7:35 PM: Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres – Game 3 (FS1)

NCAA Football:

  • 7/6 PM: Brown at Princeton (ESPNU)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Navy at SMU (ESPN)
  • 8/7 PM: UTSA at FIU (CBSSN)

NHL:

  • 7/6 PM: Montreal Canadiens at Detroit Red Wings (BSDET/TSN2/RDS)
  • 7/6 PM: Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets (NHL Network/BSOH/BSSUN)
  • 8/7 PM: New York Rangers at Winnipeg Jets (TSN3/MSGSN)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Carolina Hurricanes at San Jose Sharks (NBCSCA/BSSO)
css.php