Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: June 23, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: June 23, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 23, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming June 23, 2022:

  • The Bear (FX on Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Beavis and Butt-Head Do the Universe (Paramount+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Below Deck Down Under (Peacock, Season 1 Finale)
  • Best of the Fest (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Bid for Love (BET+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Book of Queer (Discovery+)
  • Bruh (BET+)
  • Fight or Flight (Discovery+)
  • First Class (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • For the Love of Jason (ALLBLK)
  • Ghost Adventures: House Calls (Discovery+)
  • Gordita Chronicles (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • The Ipcress File (Sundance Now/AMC+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Little Ellen (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Love Island UK (Hulu)
  • Menudo: Forever Young (HBO Max, Limited Series Premiere)
  • The Orville (Hulu)
  • Players (Paramount+)
  • Queen (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Peacock, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Revealer (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Rhythm + Flow France (Netflix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Rust Valley Restorers (MotorTrend App)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • The Split (Sundance Now, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
  • Terror Lake Drive (ALLBLK, Season 2 Premiere)
  • This Is Going to Hurt (Sundance Now/AMC+)

11/10 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr., Back-to-Back New Episodes)

7/6 PM:

  • Danger Force (Nickelodeon)
  • Impact in 60 (AXS TV)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Eureka! (Disney Junior)
  • Side Hustle (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • 2022 NBA Draft (ESPN/ABC, Three-Hour Special)
  • Heartland (UP)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • MasterChef Junior: The Road to the Finale (FOX, One-Hour Special)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Walker (The CW, Season 2 Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • Accused: Guilty or Innocent? (A&E)
  • Alone (History Channel)
  • Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Brat Loves Judy (WE)
  • Buckhead Shore (MTV, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Chrisley Knows Best (USA Network, Season 10 Premiere)
  • Crimes Gone Viral (ID)
  • Fire Masters (Cooking Channel)
  • MasterChef Junior (FOX, Season 8 Finale)
  • Mystic (UP)
  • No Demo Reno (HGTV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, Season 5 Finale)
  • Southern Charm (Bravo, Season 8 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Austin Dillon’s Life in the Fast Lane (USA Network, Series Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Revved Up (FYI)
  • Buckhead Shore (MTV)
  • Commit or Quit with Judge Lynn Toler (WE)
  • Devil in the Web (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impractical Jokers (truTV)
  • Interrogation Raw (A&E)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • The Old Man (FX)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Impractical Jokers: After Party (truTV)

10:35/9:35 PM:

  • Kings of Pain (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
css.php