Skip to Content

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: July 15, 2022 TV Schedule

Today’s Complete TV and Streaming Listings: July 15, 2022 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 15, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming July 15, 2022:

  • Alba (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Beach Cottage Chronicles (Discovery+)
  • The Big Tiny Food Face-Off (YouTube, Series Premiere, Noon/11 AM)
  • Black Bird (Apple TV+)
  • Comicstaan (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Conjuring Kesha (Discovery+)
  • Country Queen (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dawn of the Monster Mako (Discovery+, Special)
  • Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem (Peacock, Season 2 Finale)
  • Don’t Make Me Go (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Farzar (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Forever Summer: Hamptons (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Haunting of Shark Tower (Discovery+, Special)
  • Hollywood Houselift with Jeff Lewis (Freevee)
  • James May: Our Man in Japan (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Loot (Apple TV+)
  • Love Accidentally (Freeve, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Love Goals (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Love in Paradise: The Caribbean (Discovery+)
  • Love Island UK (Hulu)
  • Mom, Don’t Do That! (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Persuasion (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Physical (Apple TV+)
  • Remarriage & Desires (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Paramount+)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars: Untucked (Paramount+)
  • The Shop (YouTube, Noon/11 AM)
  • Top Gear America (MotorTrend App)
  • Trixie Motel (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Zombies 3 (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • On Set! (Ovation)

11/10 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)
  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr., Back-to-Back New Episodes)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Eureka! (Disney Junior)

8/7 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Keeping Up with the Joneses Movie Series (LMN)
  • Making Modern with Brooke and Brice (Magnolia Network)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Villains of Valley View (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • When Sharks Attack (National Geographic Channel, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Friday Night Baseball: Pittsburgh Pirates at Colorado Rockies (Apple TV+)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Ultra Violet & Black Scorpion (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • The Great American Recipe (PBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • When Sharks Attack (National Geographic Channel, Season 8 Finale)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Friday Night Baseball: Arizona Diamondbacks at San Diego Padres (Apple TV+)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • American Anthems (PBS)
  • CMT Campfire Sessions (CMT, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

11/10 PM:

  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • The Rehearsal (HBO, Series Premiere)
css.php