Entertainment » Television » Premiere Dates » October 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

October 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

The following is a list of all October 2020 TV premiere dates (new series and seasons, original movies and documentaries, specials, and more). This post will be updated throughout the month as more premiere dates are announced. If you notice I am missing a TV premiere on this list, feel free to let me know in the comments section and I will make sure to add it. For day-to-day TV listings (lists of every new episode airing each day), check out our Daily TV Schedules.

All times are listed in Eastern/Pacific time and then Central/Mountain time.

To search for a specific series, press CTRL + F at the same time and then start typing in the name of the show you are looking for.

For a complete list of all 2020 Halloween episodes and specials, horror movies, and more, see our 2020 Halloween TV Schedule post.

Thursday, October 1, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: All Because of You (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Carmen Sandiego (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Code 404 (Peacock, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Gangs of London (AMC+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Good Morning, Veronica (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Salisbury Poisonings (AMC+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Scare Me (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Soulmates (AMC+, Special AMC+ Early Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, Special AMC+ Early Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC+, Special AMC+ Early Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A World of Calm (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Worst Witch (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Death in Paradise (Ovation, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The This Old House Hour (PBS, Season 42 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Let’s Be Real (FOX, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Real Housewives of New York City: Secrets Revealed (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: CripTales (BBC America, Series Premiere)

Friday, October 2, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Binding (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Bug Diaries: Halloween Special (Amazon, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Emily in Paris (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A Go! Go! Cory Caron Halloween (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Monsterland (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Oloture (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Savage x Fenty Show (Amazon, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Serious Men (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Six Dreams, Back to Win (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Song Exploder (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Tiny World (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampires vs. the Bronx (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: You’ve Got This (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Zenimation: Extended Edition (Disney+)
  • 8/7 PM: Deadly Double Cross (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Kingdom of Silence (Showtime, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Undercover Boss (CBS, Season 10 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Warrior (Cinemax, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: The Graham Norton Show: Best Of (BBC America, Special)

Saturday, October 3, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Dying to Be a Cheerleader (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Ted Bundy: The Survivors – Part 1 (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Country at Heart (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ready or Not (Fuse, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Green River Killer: I Met My Sister’s Killer (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • 11/10 PM: Austin City Limits (PBS, Season 46 Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: Saturday Night Live (NBC, Season 46 Premiere)

Sunday, October 4, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Cheer Squad Secrets (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Pandora (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Rock Legends (AXS TV, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Britannia (Epix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Flesh and Blood (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Follow Your Heart (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Good Lord Bird (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Lost Lincoln (Discovery Channel, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (AXS TV, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Walking Dead (AMC, Season 10.5 Premiere/Season Finale)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: A Year in Music (AXS TV, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Black-ish: Election Special (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Cobra (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Comedy Store (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: First Ladies (CNN, Series Premiere)
  • 10:05/9:05 PM: The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: World’s Most Unexplained (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim, Season 1.5 Premiere)

Monday, October 5, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Expecting (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Gloop World (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Gulf (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: How to Be: Behzinga (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Natural Born Narco (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Missing (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Pawn Stars (History Channel, Season 18 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Studio C (BYUtv, Season 12 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Soulmates (AMC, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, October 6, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Black Box (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Lie (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: StarBeam: Halloween Hero (Netflix, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: 16 and Pregnant (MTV, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Next (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Siempre, Luis (HBO, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Don’t Be Tardy… (Bravo, One-Hour Season 8 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The FBI Declassified (CBS, Series Premiere)

Wednesday, October 7, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Books of Blood (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Hubie Halloween (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: To the Lake (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Devils (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Doctor Who: The Faceless Ones – Part 1 (BBC America, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Coroner (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo, Season 15 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Vice Presidential Debate (ABC/CBS/NBC/FOX, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Wild Card: The Downfall of a Radio Loudmouth (HBO, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal: Captured (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)

Thursday, October 8, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Charm City Kings (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Cleansing Hour (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Connecting… (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Doctor Who: The Faceless Ones – Part 2 (BBC America, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Supernatural (The CW, Season 15.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Closer Look Thursday (NBC, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Good Eats: The House That Dripped Chocolate (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Injustice with Nancy Grace (Oxygen, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Outpost (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Suspicious Minds (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Phantom Signals (Science Channel, Series Premiere)

Friday, October 9, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Carolina Marin: Puedo Porque Pienso que Puedo (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Deaf U (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Fast & Furious Spy Racers (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Forty-Year-Old Version (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghostwriter (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ginny Weds Sunny (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Haunting of…Bly Manor (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Right Stuff (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Super Monsters: Dia de Los Monsters (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Betrayed By My Husband (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Raven’s Home (Disney Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Lover After Lockup (WE, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: The Graham Norton Show (BBC America, Season 28 Premiere)

Saturday, October 10, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 10/9 AM: Ben 10 vs. the Universe: The Movie (Cartoon Network, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Cheer Camp Killer (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Ted Bundy: The Survivors – Part 2 (Reelz, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: My Best Friend’s Bouquet (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Dating Game Killer: The Lost Victims (Reelz, Special)

Sunday, October 11, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • Midnight/11 PM: Holy Calamavote (Adult Swim, Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Happily Never After (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Cheerleader Abduction (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Spanish Princess (Starz, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Picture Perfect Mysteries: Exit, Stage Death (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)

Monday, October 12, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Last Looks (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Mystery Road (Acorn TV, Season 2 Premiere)

Tuesday, October 13, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Cabin with Bert Kreischer (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Evil Eye (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Nocturne (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Octonauts & The Great Barrier Reef (Netflix, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 16 Premiere) (*If No NBA Finals Game 7*)
  • 8/7 PM: Finding Your Roots (PBS, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Survivalists (BYUtv, Series Premiere)

Wednesday, October 14, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: BLACKPINK: Light Up the Sky (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: 2020 Billboard Music Awards (NBC, Three-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Amazing Race (CBS, Season 32 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Sistas (BET, Season 2 Premiere)

Thursday, October 15, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • Midnight/11 PM: Baroness von Sketch Show (IFC, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A Babysitter’s Guide to Monster Hunting (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Des (Sundance Now, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Love Like the Falling Rain (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Mortuary Collection (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Rooting for Roona (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Social Distance (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Star Trek: Discovery (CBS All Access, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max, Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Death in Paradise (Ovation, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Flip or Flop (HGTV, Season 9 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Second Presidential Debate (ABC/CBS/NBC/FOX)
  • 10/9 PM: Impractical Jokers: Dinner Party (truTV, Season 1.5 Premiere)

Friday, October 16, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Clouds (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Dream Home Makeover (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Grand Army (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Helpsters (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Helstrom (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: La Revolution (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Last Kids on Earth (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Meet the Chimps (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Someone Has to Die (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: What the Constitution Means to Me (Amazon, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Disney Channel Halloween House Party (Disney Channel, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Shark Tank (ABC, Season 12 Premiere)

Saturday, October 17, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Story of the Royals (Reelz, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Wrong Cheerleader Coach (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Nation (Travel Channel, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Sweet Autumn (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)

Sunday, October 18, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 7/6 PM: America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 31 Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: The Time Capsule (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Supermarket Sweep (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Top Gear (BBC America, Season 29 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Trouble with Maggie Cole (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Who Is Killing the Cheerleaders? (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Reunited and It Feels So Deadly (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC, Season 12 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Worst Cooks in America: Halloween Redemption (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Card Sharks (ABC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Freakshow Cakes (Food Network, Series Premiere)

Monday, October 19, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Darkness: Those Who Kill (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Heavenly Gardens (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Murder Unboxed (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Voice (NBC, Season 19 Premiere)

Tuesday, October 20, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Magic School Bus Rides Again: The Frizz Connection (Netflix, Special)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: The Misery Index (TBS, Season 2.5 Premiere)

Wednesday, October 21, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Rebecca (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: 2020 CMT Music Awards (CMT, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Goldbergs (ABC, One-Hour Season 8 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: 537 Votes (HBO, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Conners (ABC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Fixers (BYUtv, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Black-ish (ABC, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Married at First Sight: Top Wedding Moments (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)

Thursday, October 22, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Cadaver (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Equal (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Third Presidential Debate (ABC/CBS/NBC/FOX, Special)

Friday, October 23, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Bad Hair (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Barbarians (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Mirzapur (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Move (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: On the Rocks (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Once Upon a Snowman (Disney+, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Over the Moon (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Perdida (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Time (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Christmas on Ice (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ready to Love (OWN, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Put a Ring on It (OWN, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: How to with John Wilson (HBO, Series Premiere)

Saturday, October 24, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Christmas Unwrapped (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Clint Eastwood: Hollywood Outlaw (Reelz, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Battle of Alcatraz (Reelz, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Christmas Tree Lane (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Jingle Bell Bride (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Destination Fear (Travel Channel, Season 2.5 Premiere)

Sunday, October 25, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Forever Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Chateau Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Deliver by Christmas (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars: Legends (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Undoing (HBO, Series Premiere)

Monday, October 26, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • Midnight/11 PM: The Eric Andre Show (Adult Swim, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Temple (Spectrum, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Amityville Horror House (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Blood of Zeus (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Dakota Entrapment Tapes (Sundance Now, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Guillermo Vilas: Settling the Score (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Sarah Cooper: Everything’s Fine (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Campaigns That Made History (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Exorcism of Roland Doe (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: This Is Us (NBC, Two-Hour Season 5 Premiere)

Wednesday, October 28, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Holidate (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Nobody Sleeps in the Woods Tonight (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Secrets of the Saqqara Tomb (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: American Housewife (ABC, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: This Is Halloween (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)

Thursday, October 29, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: May the Devil Take You Too (Shudder, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: That Animal Rescue Show (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: You Animal! (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Death in Paradise (Ovation, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Superstore (NBC, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The First 48 (A&E, Season 20 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Adventures: Horror at Joe Exotic Zoo (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Court Cam (A&E, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Top Secret Videos (truTV, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Deutschland 89 (Sundance TV, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: The Holzer Files (Travel Channel, Season 2 Premiere)

Friday, October 30, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Bronx (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Day of the Lord (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: His House (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Somebody Feed Phil (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Suburra: Blood on Rome (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Truth Seekers (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: A Crafty Christmas Romance (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Citizen Bio (Showtime, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: My Big Italian Adventure (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Osbournes: Night of Terror (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)

Saturday, October 31, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Candy Cane Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Croc Terror: Man Eating Monster (Reelz, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Ghost Nation: Reunion in Hell (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Christmas with the Darlings (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Cranberry Christmas (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Iyanla: Fix My Life (OWN, Two-Hour Season 7 Premiere)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php