Entertainment » Television » Premiere Dates » March 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

March 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

The following is a list of all March 2020 TV premiere dates (new series and seasons, original movies and documentaries, specials, and more). This post will be updated throughout the month as more premiere dates are announced. If you notice I am missing a TV premiere on this list, feel free to let me know in the comments section and I will make sure to add it. For day-to-day TV listings (lists of every new episode airing each day), check out our Daily TV Schedules.

All times are listed in Eastern/Pacific time and then Central/Mountain time.

To search for a specific series, press CTRL + F at the same time and then start typing in the name of the show you are looking for.

Last Updated: February 19, 2020

Sunday, March 1, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Go! Go! Cory Carson (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 6/5 PM: AXIOS (HBO, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: His Fatal Fixation (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Dispatches From Elsewhere (AMC, Series Premiere/Special Night)
  • 10/9 PM: Secrets of the Zoo: Down Under (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)

Monday, March 2, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 10/9 PM: Breeders (FX, One-Hour Series Premiere)

Tuesday, March 3, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Taylor Tomlinson: Quarter-Life Crisis (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Empire (FOX, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Master Distiller (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Reasonable Doubt (ID, Season 3 Premiere)

Wednesday, March 4, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: VICE News Tonight (VICE, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Volcano Live! with Nik Wallenda (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Dave (FXX, One-Hour Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Deed: Chicago (CNBC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Tournament of Champions (Food Network, 90-Minute Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Twenties (BET, Series Premiere)

Thursday, March 5, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Castlevania (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Devs (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Mighty Little Bheem: Festival of Colors (Netflix, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Bringing Up Bates (UP, Season 9 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Busch Family Brewed (MTV, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Flipping 101 w/ Tarek El Moussa (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Better Things (FX, One-Hour Season 4 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Cake (FXX, One-Hour Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: My Murder Story (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Vegas Chef Prizefight (Food Network, Series Premiere)

Friday, March 6, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Amazing Stories (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Guilty (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Hillary (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: I Am Jonas (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Paradise PD (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Protector (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Spenser Confidential (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Twin Murders: The Silence of the White City (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ugly Delicious (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: ZeroZeroZero (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Most Dangerous Animal of All (FXX, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Trade (Showtime, Season 2 Premiere)

Saturday, March 7, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: My Nightmare Landlord (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Premier Boxing Champions Special: Adam Kownacki vs. Robert Helenius (FOX, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Love Goals (OWN, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Critter Fixers: Country Vets (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)

Sunday, March 8, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Sitara: Let Girls Dream (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Family Karma (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Rob Riggle: Global Investigator (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC, Season 4 Premiere)

Monday, March 9, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Temple (Spectrum, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Cosmos: Possible Worlds (National Geographic Channel, Two-Hour Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Spring Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 6 Premiere)

Tuesday, March 10, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Marc Maron: End Times Fun (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Diabolical (ID, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Women of Troy (HBO, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Council of Dads (NBC, Series Premiere)

Wednesday, March 11, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Circle: Brazil (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Dirty Money (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: On My Block (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Eating History (History Channel, One-Hour Series Premiere)

Thursday, March 12, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Hospital Playlist (Netflix, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Waka & Tammy: What the Flocka (WE, Series Premiere)

Friday, March 13, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: 100 Humans (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Beastars (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Bloodride (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Elite (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Go Karts (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Kingdom (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Lost Girls (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Love Island: Australia (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Pale Horse (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Stargirl (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Valhalla Murders (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Women of the Night (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Flack (POP, Season 2 Premiere)

Saturday, March 14, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 6/5 PM: Cold Justice (Oxygen, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Black Widow Killer (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: More Funny Women of a Certain Age (Showtime, One-Hour Special)

Sunday, March 15, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 7/6 PM: The Wall (NBC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Into the Arms of Danger (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Buddy vs. Duff (Food Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Westworld (HBO, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: World of Weapons (Smithsonian Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Black Monday (Showtime, Season 2 Premiere)

Monday, March 16, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Boss Baby: Back in Business (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: 9-1-1 (FOX, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (VH1, Season 9 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Studio C (BYUtv, Season 11 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Supernatural (The CW, Season 15.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • 9/8 PM: The Plot Against America (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: My Brilliant Friend (HBO, Season 2 Premiere)

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Bert Kreischer: Hey Big Boy (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Shaun the Sheep: Adventures From Mossy Bottom (Netflix, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Naill Ferguson’s NetWorld (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Supermarket Stakeout (Food Network, Season 2 Premiere)

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Motherland: Fort Salem (Freeform, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Brockmire (IFC, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: True Terror with Robert Englund (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)

Thursday, March 19, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Altered Carbon: Resleeved (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Feel Good (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: All-Round Champion (BYUtv, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Top Chef (Bravo, 75-Minute Season 17 Premiere)

Friday, March 20, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Archibald’s Next Big Thing (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Banker (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Big Time Adolescence (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Blow the Man Down (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Buddi (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Dino Girl Gauko (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Greenhouse Academy (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Letter For the King (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A Life of Speed: The Juan Manuel Fangio Story (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Maska (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Platform (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Tiger King (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Ultras (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 11/10 AM: Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel, Series Premiere)

Saturday, March 21, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Stalkers Prey 2 (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)

Sunday, March 22, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 7:30/6:30 PM: The 2020 Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards (Nickelodeon, 90-Minute Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Killer Dream Home (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Spy Wars with Damian Lewis (Smithsonian Channel, Series Premiere)

Monday, March 23, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Sol Levante (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Hidden Kingdoms of China (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, March 24, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 9:30/8:30 PM: One Day at a Time (POP, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Tosh.0 (Comedy Central, Season 12 Premiere)

Wednesday, March 25, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Crip Camp: A Disability Revolution (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Curtiz (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Occupant (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Signs (Netflix)
  • 3/2 AM: Yoohoo to the Rescue (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: CMT Crossroads: Halsey & Kelsea Ballerini (CMT, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Earth’s Sacred Wonders (PBS, Series Premiere)

Thursday, March 26, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: 7Seeds (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Unorthodox (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Great Food Truck Race (Food Network, Season 12 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America’s Election (HBO, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Tacoma FD (truTV, Season 2 Premiere)

Friday, March 27, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Baghdad Central (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Car Masters: Rust to Riches (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Decline (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Dreamworks Dragons: Rescue Riders – Hunt for the Golden Dragon (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Il Processo (Netflix)
  • 3/2 AM: Making the Cut (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ozark (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: True & The Rainbow Kingdom – Wuzzle Wegg Day (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Uncorked (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Somewhere South (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Vagrant Queen (Syfy, Series Premiere)

Saturday, March 28, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: A Mother Knows Worst (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)

Sunday, March 29, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 9 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: iHeartRadio Music Awards (FOX, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Remember Me, Mommy? (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: VICE (Showtime, Season 7 Premiere/New Network)

Monday, March 30, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • Midnight/11 PM: Three Busy Debras (Adult Swim, Series Premiere)
  • 12:15 AM/11:15 PM: Beef House (Adult Swim, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Almost Paradise (WGN, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Coachella: 20 Years in the Desert (YouTube, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Little People, Big World (TLC, Season 18 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Scheme (HBO, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (History Channel, Series Premiere)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php