Skip to Content

January 18, 2023 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

January 18, 2023 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

The following is a complete list of every new TV and streaming episode, special, movie, and more airing on January 18, 2023. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. For sports and most other live programming, make sure to adjust the time to your time zone (times listed are Eastern/Central). Series and season premieres are in bold. For all TV and streaming listings posts from this year, see our 2023 Daily TV and Streaming Schedules Archive post.

New to Streaming January 18, 2023:

  • Are You the One? Global Edition (Paramount+, Series Premiere)
  • Between the World and Us (aka Dunyayla Benim Aramda) (Hulu)
  • Big Bet (Hulu)
  • The Circle (Netflix, Season 5 Finale)
  • The Cupcake Guys (The Roku Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Gannibal (Hulu)
  • The Interest of Love (Netflix)
  • King Shakir Recycle (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Leverage: Redemption (Freevee)
  • National Treasure: Edge of History (Disney+)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • TMZ No BS: Hollywood’s Biggest Lies (Tubi, Special)

6/5 AM:

  • Stars of the Silver Screen: Kevin Costner (Ovation, Special)

8/7 AM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

9/8 AM:

  • Sesame Street Mecha Builders (Cartoon Network)

5/4 PM:

  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr.)

5:15/4:15 PM:

  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr.)

6/5 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Atlanta Hawks vs. Dallas Mavericks (ESPN)
  • NHL: Boston Bruins at New York Islanders (TNT)

8/7 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TBS)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • The Challenge: Ride or Dies (MTV)
  • Chicago Med (NBC)
  • The Conners (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games: Beat the Judges (Food Network)
  • In with the Old (Magnolia Network)
  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime)
  • Moonshiners (Discovery Channel)
  • My 600-lb Life: Where Are They Now? – Octavia and Aaron (TLC)
  • Name That Tune (FOX)
  • Nature: Wildheart (PBS)
  • The Price Is Right at Night: Geniuses (CBS, One-Hour Special)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Goldbergs (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Brother vs. Brother (HGTV)
  • Chicago Fire (NBC)
  • Engineering Catastrophes (Science Channel)
  • Lingo (CBS)
  • Love Without Borders (Bravo)
  • Moonshiners: Master Distiller (Discovery Channel)
  • NFL Tailgate Takedown (Food Network)
  • NOVA: Beyond the Elements – Indestructible (PBS)
  • See No Evil (ID)
  • Sistas (BET)
  • Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (FOX)
  • Texas Metal (MotorTrend, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Trafficked with Mariana van Zeller (National Geographic Channel, Season 3 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Home Economics (ABC, Season 3 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 1000-lb Best Friends (TLC)
  • Big Sky (ABC, Season 3 Finale)
  • Chicago PD (NBC)
  • Dirty Old Cars (History Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Engineering on the Edge (Science Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Married at First Sight: Afterparty (Lifetime)
  • NBA: Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Denver Nuggets (ESPN)
  • NHL: Dallas Stars at San Jose Sharks (TNT)
  • Power Slap: Road to the Title (TBS, Series Premiere)
  • Secrets of the Dead: World War Speed (PBS)
  • Shorty’s Dream Shop (MotorTrend)
  • Tough As Nails (CBS)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • National Geographic Investigates: Narco Bling – Chapo Guzman End Game (National Geographic Channel, Special)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Dirty Old Cars (History Channel)
  • Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Ark: Interplanetary Preview (Syfy, Special)
  • The Daily Show (Comedy Central)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • E! News (E!)
  • Tooning Out the News (Comedy Central)
css.php