Skip to Content

January 11, 2023 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

January 11, 2023 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

The following is a complete list of every new TV and streaming episode, special, movie, and more airing on January 11, 2023. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. For sports and most other live programming, make sure to adjust the time to your time zone (times listed are Eastern/Central). Series and season premieres are in bold. For all TV and streaming listings posts from this year, see our 2023 Daily TV and Streaming Schedules Archive post.

New to Streaming January 11, 2023:

  • Between the World and Us (aka Dunyayla Benim Aramda) (Hulu)
  • Big Bet (Hulu)
  • Chasing Waves (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • The Circle (Netflix)
  • Gannibal (Hulu)
  • Gina Yei (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • In with the Old (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere) (*Premieres at 8/7 PM on Magnolia Network*)
  • The Interest of Love (Netflix)
  • Leverage: Redemption (Freevee)
  • Love Is Blind: Brazil (Netflix, Season 2 Finale)
  • National Treasure: Edge of History (Disney+)
  • Noise (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Sexify (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • Willow (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)

6/5 AM:

  • The Art of Architecture (Ovation, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

7/6 AM:

  • The Art of Architecture (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • SuperKitties (Disney Channel/Disney Junior, Series Premiere)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Mecum Auto Auctions: Kissimmee 2023 (MotorTrend)

5/4 PM:

  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr.)

5:15/4:15 PM:

  • Kiri and Lou (Nick Jr.)

6/5 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • NFL Slimetime (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Atlanta Hawks (ESPN)
  • NHL: Nashville Predators at Toronto Maple Leafs (TNT)

8/7 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TBS)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • The Challenge: Ride or Dies (MTV)
  • Chicago Med (NBC)
  • The Conners (ABC, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games: Beat the Judges (Food Network)
  • In with the Old (Magnolia Network, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime)
  • Moonshiners (Discovery Channel)
  • My 600-lb Life: Where Are They Now? – Vianey and Allen (TLC)
  • Name That Tune (FOX, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Price Is Right at Night: Grocery Store Employees (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City (Bravo)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 10.5 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • Abbott Elementary (ABC)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Brother vs. Brother (HGTV, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Chicago Fire (NBC)
  • Engineering Catastrophes (Science Channel)
  • Lingo (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • Love Without Borders (Bravo)
  • Moonshiners: Master Distiller (Discovery Channel)
  • NFL Tailgate Takedown (Food Network)
  • See No Evil (ID)
  • Sistas (BET)
  • Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (FOX, Time Slot Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Home Economics (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • 1000-lb Best Friends (TLC)
  • Big Sky (ABC)
  • Chicago PD (NBC)
  • Engineering on the Edge (Science Channel)
  • Hard Knocks In Season: The Arizona Cardinals (HBO, Season 2 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Married at First Sight: Afterparty (Lifetime)
  • Moonshiners: Double Shot (Discovery Channel)
  • Murder Under the Friday Night Lights (ID)
  • NBA: Houston Rockets vs. Sacramento Kings (ESPN)
  • NHL: San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings (TNT)
  • Secret Restoration (History Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Tough As Nails (CBS, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • E! News (E!)
css.php