Skip to Content

December 9, 2022 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

December 9, 2022 TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of New Episodes and More

The following is a complete list of every new TV and streaming episode, special, movie, and more airing on December 9, 2022. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. For sports and most other live programming, make sure to adjust the time to your time zone (times listed are Eastern/Central). Series and season premieres are in bold. For all TV and streaming listings posts from this year, see our 2022 Daily TV Schedules Archive post.

New to Streaming December 9, 2022:

  • Acapulco (Apple TV+)
  • America’s Test Kitchen: The Next Generation (Freevee, Series Premiere)
  • Art in Bloom with Helen Dealtry (Discovery+)
  • Behind the Beats (YouTube, Noon/11 AM)
  • The Binge 2: It’s a Wonderful Binge (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • Cat (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Christmas Bloody Christmas (Shudder/AMC+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Cops (FOX Nation, 6/5 PM)
  • The Craftsman (Discovery+/HBO Max)
  • Dragon Age: Absolution (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dream Home Makeover (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Echo 3 (Apple TV+)
  • Emancipation (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend+)
  • First Time Fixer (Discovery+, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Food Affair with Mark Wiens (HBO Max)
  • For the Love of Kitchens (Discovery+/HBO Max)

 

  • God’s Crooked Lines (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Hawa (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • How to Ruin Christmas (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Idina Menzel: Which Way to the Stage? (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • In with the Old (Discovery+, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Judy Justice (Freevee)
  • Little America (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Love Island: Australia (Hulu)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+/HBO Max)
  • Martha Gardens (The Roku Channel)
  • The Mighty Ones (Hulu/Peacock, Final Season Premiere)
  • Money Heist: Korea – Joint Economic Area (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Mosquito Coast (Apple TV+)
  • Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)
  • Night at the Museum: Kahmunrah Rises Again (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Play-Doh Squished (Freevee)
  • Puppy Place (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Shantaram (Apple TV+)
  • Silos Baking Competition (Discovery+/HBO Max, Season 2 Premiere, 8/7 PM)
  • Slow Horses (Apple TV+)
  • Something from Tiffany’s (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Super Sema (YouTube, Season 2 Finale, Noon/11 AM)
  • Three Pines (Amazon)
  • Ticket to Paradise (Peacock, Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (HBO Max)

6/5 AM:

  • Fashion Forward (Ovation)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Star Tunez (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Bluey (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Firebuds (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Cops (FOX Nation)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • NBA: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Philadelphia 76ers (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Big Box Christmas (GAF, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Lopez vs. Lopez (NBC)
  • The Most Colorful Time of the Year (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • On Patrol: First Shift (Reelz)
  • A Recipe for Joy (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 6.0 Finale)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, Season 14.0 Finale)
  • Silos Baking Competition (Magnolia Network/Discovery+/HBO Max, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Young Rock (NBC)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Destination Fear (Travel Channel)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Fatal Attraction: Last Words (TV One)
  • Fire Country (CBS, Season 1.0 Finale)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • How Do They Do It? (Science Channel)
  • Love During Lockup (WE, Season Finale)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • On Patrol: Live (Reelz)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)
  • Vale Dos Esquecidos (HBO Latino)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 19.0 Finale)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How Do They Do It? (Science Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • Battle of the Bling (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 13.0 Finale)
  • Gold Rush: The Dirt (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • The Last Cowboy (CMT)
  • NBA: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Dallas Mavericks (ESPN)
  • The Proof Is Out There: Bermuda Triangle Edition (History Channel)
  • A Time to Kill (ID, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Urban Legend (Travel Channel)
  • We’re Here (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Battle of the Bling (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
css.php