Skip to Content

2022 Halloween TV and Streaming Schedule: The Complete List of Specials, Movies and More

The following is a complete list and schedule of all 2022 Halloween TV and streaming offerings including TV specials, Halloween episodes, TV series, horror films, and more. This schedule includes both original movies and TV series as well as Halloween-themed programming blocks like Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween and AMC Fear Fest 2022 (note: the entire schedule for this hasn’t been fully released yet). The latter are listed in italics to keep the list easy to read for those not interested in them (also, I know much of Freeform’s schedule is not exactly what many would call “Halloween-themed” but I have included everything on their official schedule to be complete). Premieres of originals are in bold to make them stand out but additional episodes of series are listed in plain text. This post will be updated throughout September and October as more premiere dates are announced.

Note: For your TV and streaming listings needs, we also offer monthly roundups of all show and movie premieres as well as daily TV schedules.

Last Updated: September 28, 2022

 

September 2022 Halloween TV and Streaming Schedule

Sunday, September 11

  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, Season Premiere)

Monday, September 12

  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghostober Preview Party (Travel Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 11/10 PM: The Big Bake: Halloween (Food Network, Season Premiere)

Tuesday, September 13

Wednesday, September 14

Thursday, September 15

  • 3/2 AM: Speak No Evil (Shudder, Horror Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, Season Premiere)

Friday, September 16

  • Midnight/11 PM: Goodnight Mommy (Amazon, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, Season Premiere)

Saturday, September 17

Sunday, September 18

  • 8/7 PM: Road to Halloween Wars 2022 (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • 10/9 PM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire: Behind the Scenes (AMC, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)

Monday, September 19

  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 11/10 PM: The Big Bake: Halloween (Food Network, New Episode)

Tuesday, September 20

Wednesday, September 21

Thursday, September 22

  • 3/2 AM: Raven’s Hollow (Shudder, Horror Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, New Episode)

Friday, September 23

  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, New Episode)

Saturday, September 24

Sunday, September 25

  • 11/10 AM: PJ Masks: Trick or Treat/Trick or Treat Part II (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 11:25/10:25 AM: Minnie’s Bow-Toons: A Dark and Storm Night at the Party Palace (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 8/7 PM: Under Wraps 2 (Disney Channel, Family Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Bunk’d: Bunkhouse of Horror (Disney Channel, Halloween Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)

Monday, September 26

  • 11/10 AM: Mickey Mouse Funhouse: The Magic Mansion (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: The Big Bake: Halloween (Food Network, New Episode)

Tuesday, September 27

  • 11/10 AM: Eureka!: Eurek-Or-Treat (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)

Wednesday, September 28

  • 11/10 AM: Puppy Dog Pals: The Pumpkin King/The Elf Who Halloween’d (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)

Thursday, September 29

  • 3/2 AM: Looney Tunes Cartoons: Halloween Special (HBO Max, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Sissy (Shudder, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode)
  • 11/10 AM: Mickey Mouse Funhouse: Fifty-Foot Pluto! (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 6/5 PM: People Puzzler: Trick or Treat (GSN, Halloween Episode)
  • 8/7 PM: Ghost Adventures: Devil’s Den (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosts (CBS, Season Premiere)

Friday, September 30

  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Hocus Pocus 2 (Disney+, Family Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: My Best Friend’s Exorcism (Amazon, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Phantom Pups (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Queer for Fear: The History of Queer Horror (Shudder, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Firebuds: The Not-So Haunted House/Halloween Heroes (Disney Channel/Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 8/7 PM: Shock Doc: The Curse of Robert the Doll (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Eli Roth Presents: My Possessed Pet (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, New Episode)

October 2022 Halloween TV and Streaming Schedule

Saturday, October 1

  • Midnight/11 PM: Huluween Dragstravaganza (Hulu, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Mad God Ghoul Log (Shudder, Halloween Special)
  • 3/2 AM: We Bought a Funeral Home (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • *7/6 AM: Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween Begins*
  • 7/6 AM: Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
  • 9:10/8:10 AM: The Witches (Freeform)
  • 9:30/8:30 AM: Hamster & Gretel: The Nightmarionette (Disney Channel, Halloween Episode)
  • *10/9 AM: AMC Fear Fest 2022 Begins*
  • 10/9 AM: Underworld: Awakening (AMC)
  • 11:20/10:20 AM: The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • Noon/11 AM: A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) (AMC)
  • 1:25/12:25 PM: The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
  • 2/1 PM: Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)
  • 3:05/2:05 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
  • 5:10/4:10 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
  • 7:15/6:15 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: Growing Fangs (Disney Channel, Short Film Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Halloween (1978) (AMC)
  • 8/7 PM: Halloween in Hollywood (NBC, Halloween Special)
  • 9:25/8:25 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel, Season Premiere)

Sunday, October 2

  • 3/2 AM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+, Series Premiere) (*10/9 PM on AMC*)
  • 3/2 AM: Jack Osbourne’s Haunted Homecoming (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, Season Premiere) (*9/8 PM on AMC*)
  • 7/6 AM: The Witches (Freeform)
  • 9:10/8:10 AM: Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)
  • 10/9 AM: Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
  • 10:10/9:10 AM: Halloweentown (Freeform)
  • Noon/11 AM: Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
  • 12:15 PM/11:15 AM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 2/1 PM: Halloween: Resurrection (AMC)
  • 2:20/1:20 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC)
  • 4:25/3:25 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Halloween (1978) (AMC)
  • 6:30/5:30 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Villains of Valley View: Havoc-ween (Disney Channel, Halloween Episode)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Raven’s Home: A Girl Called Tasha (Disney Channel, Halloween Episode)
  • 8:35/7:35 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 10:45/9:45 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)

Monday, October 3

  • Midnight/11 PM: Solar Opposites: A Sinister Halloween Scary Opposites Solar Special (Hulu, Halloween Special Premiere)
  • 10/9 AM: Village of the Damned (AMC)
  • 12:15 PM/11:15 AM: Orphan (AMC)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Friday the 13th (1980) (AMC)
  • 3/2 PM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Friday the 13th: Part II (AMC)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Thirteen Ghosts (AMC)
  • 8/7 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Mysteries Decoded Presents: Spirit Squad (The CW, Halloween Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 4

  • 10/9 AM: Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering (AMC)
  • 11:30/10:30 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • Noon/11 AM: Friday the 13th: Part II (AMC)
  • 2/1 PM: Friday the 13th: Part III (AMC)
  • 2/1 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Thirteen Ghosts (AMC)
  • 4:30/3:30 PM: Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Candyman (AMC)
  • 7/6 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 5

  • 3/2 AM: Mr. Harrigan’s Phone (Netflix, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Nailed It! (Netflix, Halloween-Themed Season Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 AM: Candyman (AMC)
  • 11:30/10:30 AM: Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (AMC)
  • Noon/11 AM: Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (Freeform)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: Trick ‘r Treat (AMC)
  • 2/1 PM: Madagascar (Freeform)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Jeepers Creepers (AMC)
  • 4/3 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: The Last House on the Left (AMC)
  • 6/5 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Chucky (Syfy/USA Network, Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, Series Premiere)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Thursday, October 6

  • 3/2 AM: Deadstream (Shudder, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Monster High: The Movie (Paramount+, Movie Premiere) (*Premieres at 7/6 PM on Nickelodeon)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode)
  • 9/8 AM: The Haunting (AMC)
  • 11/10 AM: Madagascar (Freeform)
  • 11:15/10:15 AM: The Grudge (AMC)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: The Last House on the Left (AMC)
  • 3/2 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Friday the 13th (2009) (AMC)
  • 5/4 PM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) (AMC)
  • 7/6 PM: Halloweentown (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Monster High: The Movie (Nickelodeon, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Conjuring (AMC)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosts (CBS, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Friday, October 7

  • Midnight/11 PM: Hellraiser (Hulu, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghost Brothers: Lights Out (Discovery+, Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: The Midnight Club (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Marvel Studios’ Special Presentation: Werewolf by Night (Disney+, Halloween Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Queer for Fear: The History of Queer Horror (Shudder, New Episode)
  • 9/8 AM: Piranha 3DD (AMC)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Scared Shrekless (Freeform)
  • 10:45/9:45 AM: Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever (AMC)
  • 11/10 AM: Mickey Mouse Funhouse: Ghosts of Haunted Gulch (Disney Channel/Disney Junior at Noon/11 AM, Halloween episode)
  • 11/10 AM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)
  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Cabin Fever (AMC)
  • 2:30/1:30 PM: House of Wax (AMC)
  • 5/4 PM: The Conjuring (AMC)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Poltergeist (1982) (AMC)
  • 10/9 PM: Eli Roth Presents: My Possessed Pet (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: The Proof Is Out There (History Channel, Season Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)

Saturday, October 8

  • 7/6 AM: Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform)
  • 8/7 AM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 10/9 AM: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (Freeform)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Land of the Dead (AMC)
  • 12:05 PM/11:05 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Dawn of the Dead (2004) (AMC)
  • 2:35/1:35 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Final Destination 5 (AMC)
  • 5/4 PM: The Final Destination (AMC)
  • 5:05/4:05 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Final Destination (AMC)
  • 7:10/6:10 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: Cursed Friends (Comedy Central, Horror Comedy Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Pumpkin Everything (Hallmark Channel, Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Bring It On: Cheer or Die (Syfy, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Final Destination 2 (AMC)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 9:20/8:20 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 11:25/10:25 PM: Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (Freeform)

Sunday, October 9

  • 3/2 AM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+, New Episode) (*10/9 PM on AMC*)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, New Episode) (*9/8 PM on AMC*)
  • 6:39/5:39 AM: Firestarter (AMC)
  • 7/6 AM: Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins (Freeform)
  • 7:30/6:30 AM: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (Freeform)
  • 9:09/8:09 AM: Thinner (AMC)
  • 9:35/8:35 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 11:09/10:09 AM: Silver Bullet (AMC)
  • 12:05 PM/11:05 AM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 1:09/12:09 PM: Carrie (1976) (AMC)
  • 2:40/1:40 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 3:24/2:24 PM: Misery (AMC)
  • 4:45/3:45 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 5:54/4:54 PM: Christine (1983) (AMC)
  • 6:55/5:55 PM: Get Out (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Disney Channel)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9:25/8:25 PM: Halloween (2018) (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Let the Right One In (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 11:55/10:55 PM: A Quiet Place (Freeform)

Monday, October 10

  • Midnight/11 PM: Grimcutty (Hulu, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 AM: A Quiet Place (Freeform)
  • 1:40/12:40 PM: Get Out (Freeform)
  • 4:15/3:15 PM: Halloween (2018) (Freeform)
  • 6:50/5:50 PM: Happy Death Day (Freeform)
  • 8:55/7:55 PM: Happy Death Day 2U (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 11

  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 2:30/1:30 PM: The House with a Clock in Its Walls (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Winchesters (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 12

  • 10:30/9:30 AM: The House with a Clock in Its Walls (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Chucky (Syfy, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Thursday, October 13

  • 3/2 AM: Dark Glasses (Shudder, Horror Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Dead End: Paranormal Park (Netflix, Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: She Will (Shudder, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Frankenweenie (Freeform)
  • 12:30 PM/11:30 AM: Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bridge (Freeform)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosts (CBS, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)

Friday, October 14

  • 3/2 AM: Caillou: The Bravest Wolf Boy (Peacock, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: The Curse of Bridge Hollow (Netflix, Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghost Brothers: Lights Out (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Halloween Ends (Peacock, Horror Movie Streaming Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Queer for Fear: The History of Queer Horror (Shudder, New Episode)
  • 9:45/8:45 AM: Dino Ranch: The Creepy Cryosaur (Disney Junior, Halloween Episode)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Eli Roth Presents: My Possessed Pet (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: The Proof Is Out There (History Channel, New Episode)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, New Episode)

Saturday, October 15

  • 7/6 AM: Hook (Freeform)
  • 10:15/9:15 AM: How to Train Your Dragon 2 (Freeform)
  • 12:25 PM/11:25 AM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • 2:25/1:25 PM: Toy Story of Terror! (Freeform)
  • 2:55/1:55 PM: Scared Shrekless (Freeform)
  • 3:25/2:25 PM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 7:40/6:40 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: Autumn in the City (Hallmark Channel, Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 9:45/8:45 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 11:50/10:50 PM: Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform)

Sunday, October 16

  • 3/2 AM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+, New Episode) (*10/9 PM on AMC*)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, New Episode) (*9/8 PM on AMC*)
  • 7/6 AM: How to Train Your Dragon 2 (Freeform)
  • 9:10/8:10 AM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • 10:45/9:45 AM: Scared Shrekless (Freeform)
  • 11:15/10:15 AM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)
  • 1:20/12:20 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 3:25/2:25 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Disney XD)
  • 7:40/6:40 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9:50/8:50 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Let the Right One In (Showtime, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 11:55/10:55 PM: The Witches (Freeform)

Monday, October 17

  • Midnight/11 PM: The Paloni Show: Halloween Special (Hulu, Special)
  • Noon/11 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 2:30/1:30 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 5:05/4:05 PM: The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • 7:10/6:10 PM: The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: Kids Baking Championship: Trick or Eat (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Zombie-thon (Disney XD)
  • 8:50/7:50 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 18

  • 3/2 AM: Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix, Season Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Ghostbusters (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 3:30/2:30 PM: Fright Night (2011) (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Winchesters (The CW, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 19

  • 3/2 AM: The School for Good and Evil (Netflix, Movie Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Fright Night (2011) (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Spookiz (Disney Channel)
  • 4/3 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Chucky (Syfy, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Thursday, October 20

  • 3/2 AM: V/H/S/99 (Shudder, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode)
  • 11/10 AM: The Witches (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Halloweentown (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosts (CBS, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Witches (Freeform)

Friday, October 21

  • 3/2 AM: 28 Days Haunted (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghost Brothers: Lights Out (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghostwriter (Apple TV+, Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Queer for Fear: The History of Queer Horror (Shudder, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 4:30/3:30 PM: The Worst Witch (Disney Channel, Season Premiere)
  • 5/4 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs: Joe Bob’s Haunted Halloween Hangout (Shudder, Halloween Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Eli Roth Presents: My Possessed Pet (Travel Channel, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 10/9 PM: The Proof Is Out There (History Channel, New Episode)
  • 11/10 PM: Los Espookys (HBO, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Freeform)

Saturday, October 22

  • 7/6 AM: Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Freeform)
  • 9/8 AM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 11/10 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 1:30/12:30 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 7:15/6:15 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 9:20/8:20 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: The House with a Clock in Its Walls (Freeform)

Sunday, October 23

  • 3/2 AM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+, New Episode) (*10/9 PM on AMC*)
  • 3/2 AM: Peyton and Eli’s Spooky Adventure: A Places Universe Special (ESPN+, Halloween Special)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, New Episode) (*9/8 PM on AMC*)
  • 7/6 AM: The House with a Clock in Its Walls (Freeform)
  • 9:30/8:30 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • Noon/11 AM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 3:10/2:10 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 5:15/4:15 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 7:25/6:25 PM: Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Monsters University (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Let the Right One In (Showtime, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)

Monday, October 24

  • Noon/11 AM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • 2/1 PM: Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Shrek Forever After (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 25

  • 3/2 AM: The Boulet Brothers’ Dragula: Titans (Shudder, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiosities (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix, New Episode)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • Noon/11 AM: Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Halloweentown (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Winchesters (The CW, New Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 26

  • 3/2 AM: Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiosities (Netflix, New Episodes)
  • Noon/11 AM: Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge (Freeform)
  • 2/1 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 4/3 PM: Hotel Transylvania 2 (Freeform)
  • 6/5 PM: Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Chucky (Syfy, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Thursday, October 27

  • 3/2 AM: Daniel Spellbound (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiosities (Netflix, New Episodes)
  • 3/2 AM: Vampire Academy (Peacock, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 11/10 AM: Ready or Not (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosts (CBS, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Freeform)

Friday, October 28

  • 3/2 AM: Guillermo del Toro’s Cabinet of Curiosities (Netflix, New Episodes/Season Finale)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghost Brothers: Lights Out (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Haunted Scotland (Discovery+, New Episode)
  • 3/2 AM: Resurrection (Shudder, Horror Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Wendell & Wild (Netflix, Horror Comedy Movie Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Ghostbusters (2016) (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Monster High (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Shock Doc: Ghosts of Flight 401 (Travel Cahnnel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: The Proof Is Out There (History Channel, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Urban Legend (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)

Saturday, October 29

  • 7/6 AM: How to Train Your Dragon 2 (Freeform)
  • 9:10/8:10 AM: Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
  • 11:40/10:40 AM: Frankenweenie (2012) (Freeform)
  • 1:40/12:40 PM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • 3:35/2:35 PM: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (Freeform)
  • 5:40/4:40 PM: The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
  • 7:20/6:20 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 9:25/8:25 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 11:35/10:35 PM: Ghostbusters II (Freeform)

Sunday, October 30

  • 3/2 AM: Anne Rice’s Interview with the Vampire (AMC+, New Episode) (*10/9 PM on AMC*)
  • 3/2 AM: The Walking Dead (AMC+, New Episode) (*9/8 PM on AMC*)
  • 7/6 AM: The Witches (Freeform)
  • 9:05/8:05 AM: Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride (Freeform)
  • 10:45/9:45 AM: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (Freeform)
  • 12:50 PM/11:50 AM: The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • 2:55/1:55 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Zombies 3 (Disney Channel)
  • 7:05/6:05 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 9:15/8:15 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Blumhouse’s Compendium of Horror (EPIX, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Let the Right One In (Showtime, New Episode)
  • 10/9 PM: Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel, New Episode)
  • 11:20/10:20 PM: Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (Freeform)

Monday, October 31

  • 10:30/9:30 AM: Ghostbusters (1984) (Freeform)
  • 1 PM/Noon: The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
  • 3/2 PM: Beetlejuice (Freeform)
  • 5/4 PM: Maleficent (Freeform)
  • 7/6 PM: Hotel Transylvania (Freeform)
  • 8/7 PM: World’s Funniest Animals: Halloween (The CW, Halloween Episode)
  • 9/8 PM: The 13 Scariest Movies of All Time (The CW, Halloween Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • 9/8 PM: The Haunted Museum: 3 Ring Inferno (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Cookie Challenge (Food Network, New Episode/Season Finale)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror Marathon (Freeform)

Today's Complete TV and Streaming Listings: September 18, 2022 TV Schedule - Geeky Hobbies

Sunday 18th of September 2022

[…] Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 12 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes) (*For more 2022 Halloween premiere dates, check out our 2022 Halloween TV and Streaming Schedule post*) […]

October 2022 TV and Streaming Premieres: The Complete List of Recent and Upcoming Series and Movies - Geeky Hobbies

Thursday 15th of September 2022

[…] a complete list of 2022 Halloween premieres and specials, horror movies, and more, see our 2022 Halloween TV and Streaming Schedule […]

Today's Complete TV and Streaming Listings: September 12, 2022 TV Schedule - Geeky Hobbies

Monday 12th of September 2022

[…] Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 8 Premiere) (* Full list of 2022 Halloween TV specials, movies, etc.*) […]

css.php