Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: January 12, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: January 12, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 12, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Disjointed (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • The Grand Tour (Amazon)
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman: Barack Obama (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Polka King (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Somebody Feed Phil (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tom Segura: Disgraceful (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)

6/5 PM:

  • The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Paradise Run (Nickelodeon)
  • We Bare Bears (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Kuu Kuu Harajuku (Nick Jr.)
  • Lip Sync Battle Shorties (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • Bad Stepmother (LMN, Special)
  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Child Support (ABC)
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • ToyMakerz (Velocity, Season 2 Finale)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Bring It!: Fierce Flashback (Lifetime)

9/8 PM:

  • Amazingness (MTV)
  • Bring It! (Lifetime)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Married to Medicine (Bravo)
  • Married with Secrets (ID)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Mysteries & Scandals (Oxygen)
  • Taken (NBC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song (PBS, Special)
  • Treehouse Masters (Animal Planet, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Untold Stories of the E.R. (TLC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Grill Dads (Food Network)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Gold Rush: The Dakota Boys (Discovery Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Love After Lockup (WE, Series Premiere)
  • The Rap Game (Lifetime)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11:12/10:12 PM:

  • The Rap Game: Da Brat Game (Lifetime)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Late Night Snack (truTV)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php