Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: April 6, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: April 6, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 6, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Shoot the Messenger (WGN)

3/2 AM:

  • The 4th Company (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 6 Balloons (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • All or Nothing: The Michigan Wolverines (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Amateur (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Boss Baby: Back in Business (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Fastest Car (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Money Heist (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman: Jay-Z (Netflix)
  • Orbiter 9 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere0
  • Ram Dass, Going Home (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Remix (Amazon)
  • Seth Rogen’s Hilarity for Charity (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • Todo lo que Seria de Lucas Lauriente (Netflix, Special)
  • Troy: Fall of a City (Netflix, Series Premiere)

7/6 AM:

  • Bringing Up Bates: Bates Bonus VIII (UP)

10/9 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)
  • Fly Guys (Facebook, Season 1 Finale)

6/5 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Sounds Like Friday Night (BBC America)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes (Cartoon Network)
  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)
  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Keep It Spotless (Nickelodeon)
  • Vice (HBO, Season 6 Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Masterchef: Junior Edition (FOX)
  • Once Upon a Time (ABC)
  • Stuck in the Middle (Disney Channel)
  • Taken (NBC, Special Time)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • Bellator MMA Live (Paramount Network)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Expecting (UP, New Time Slot)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Jane the Virgin (The CW)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Marriage Boot Camp (WE)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • Massive Monster Mayhem (Nicktoons, New Time Slot)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Mysteries & Scandals (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Paynes (OWN)
  • Tanked (Animal Planet)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America, Season 22 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax, Season 5 Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: Tekken Team Takedown – The Grand Final (TBS)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Bellator Kickboxing 9: Budapest (Paramount Network)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php