Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 28, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 28, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 28, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The 3rd Eye (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Chef’s Table (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • El Marginal (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Forest of Piano (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Hold the Dark (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • King Lear (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Lessons From a School Shooting: Notes From Dunblane (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Lost Song (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Made in Mexico (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Reboot: The Guardian Code (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Rise of the Phoenixes (Netflix)
  • Skylanders Academy (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Two Catalonias (Netflix, Series Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Custer: The Final Mystery (History Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Custer: The Final Mystery (History Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Custer: The Final Mystery (History Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live (Velocity, Special)
  • Becca’s Bunch (Nick Jr.)

4/3 PM:

  • Caroline & Friends (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • VICE (HBO)

7:50/6:50 PM:

  • Under the Sea: A Descendants Story (Disney Channel, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • Battlebots (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • A Football Life: Tony Romo (NFL Network)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Snake City (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Treehouse Masters (Animal Planet)
  • Truth & Lies: Jonestown, Paradise Lost (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX, Series Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • Art in the Twenty-First Century (PBS)
  • The Contender (Epix)
  • Deadly Women (ID)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX, Season 18 Premiere)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Lovers & Liars (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • The Paynes (OWN)
  • Scaled (Animal Planet)
  • Snake City (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • Treasure Quest: Snake Island (Discovery Channel)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Crazy Cakes (Cooking Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 28 Premiere)
  • David Tutera’s Celebrations (WE, Season 3 Finale)
  • Haunted Live (Travel Channel)
  • Hispanic Heritage Awards (PBS, Special)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • Mexico Untamed (Nat Geo Wild, Season 1 Finale)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)
  • Outcast (Cinemax, Season 2 Finale)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy, Season 3 Finale/Special Time)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Comedy Central Stand-Up Presents: Langston Kerman/Megan Gailey (Comedy Central, Season 7 Premiere)
  • eLeague: CS:GO Premier 2018 (TBS)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Animals. (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php