Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 18, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 18, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 18, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung (Netflix)
  • When the Camellia Blooms (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)

11/10 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Ricky Zoom (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Hunter Street (TeenNick)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Got Talent (NBC, Season 14 Finale)
  • Basketball Wives (VH1)
  • Big Brother (CBS)
  • Country Music (PBS)
  • Masterchef (FOX, Season 10 Finale)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network, Season Premiere)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Married at First Sight: Finale Reunion (Lifetime, 90-Minute Special)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Black Ink Crew (VH1)
  • Building Giants (Science Channel)
  • The Challenge (MTV)
  • Dog’s Most Wanted (WGN)
  • Expedition Unknown (Discovery Channel)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Ghost Hunters (A&E)
  • Goblin Works Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID)
  • Hypnotize Me (The CW)
  • I Was Prey (Animal Planet)
  • Man’s Greatest Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Mountain Monsters (Travel Channel)
  • NFL: The Grind (Epix)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV)
  • Random Acts (BYUtv)
  • The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)
  • Suits (USA Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Making Good (BYUtv)

10/9 PM:

  • American Horror Story: Camp Redwood (FX, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Black Ink Crew: Compton (VH1)
  • David Makes Man (OWN)
  • Expedition Unknown (Discovery Channel)
  • Forbidden Love (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • Garage Squad (MotorTrend)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC)
  • A Little Late with Lilly Singh: The Primetime Special (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Monster Ships (Science Channel)
  • The Murder Tapes (ID)
  • Pearson (USA Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • Psychic Kids (A&E)
  • South Side (Comedy Central, Special Time)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • South Side (Comedy Central, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • Contact (Discovery Channel)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Tanya Tucker and Brandi Redmond (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php