Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 9, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 9, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 9, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Boys (Amazon, Season 2 Finale)
  • Carolina Marin: Puedo Porque Pienso Que Puedo (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Chasing the Crown: Dreamers to Streamers (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Deaf U (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Expecting (Quibi)
  • Fast & Furious Spy Racers (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Forty-Year-Old Version (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ghostwriter (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Ginny Weds Sunny (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • The Haunting of… Bly Manor (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Hello America (Quibi)
  • Long Way Up (Apple TV+)
  • Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom (Disney+)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Oprah Conversation (Apple TV+)
  • Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Right Stuff (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Super Monsters: Dia de los Monsters (Netflix, Special)
  • Tehran (Apple TV+)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Weird But True (Disney+)

6/5 AM:

  • Grand Designs (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Grand Designs (Ovation)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)
  • VICE Essentials: The VICE Guide to North Korea (VICE, Two-Hour Special)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

2/1 PM:

  • MLB Playoffs: Atlanta Braves vs. Miami Marlins – Game 4 (FS1)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • MLB Playoffs: Houston Astros vs. Oakland Athletics – Game 5 (TBS, If Necessary)

6/5 PM:

  • Stereoscope (Facebook)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • MLB Playoffs: New York Yankees vs. Tampa Bay Rays – Game 5 (TBS)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel, Season 14 Finale)
  • Betrayed By My Husband (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • The Greatest #AtHome Videos (CBS)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night (ABC, Special)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC, Special)

9/8 PM:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • MLB Playoffs: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego Padres – Game 4 (FS1)
  • MonsterQuest: The Mystery of Chupacabra (History Channel)
  • NBA Finals: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Miami Heat – Game 5 (ABC)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)
  • To Live or Die on Everest (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Dolly Parton, Rupert Everett, Lolly Adefope, Riz Ahmed, Sara Pascoe, Rosin Murphy (BBC America, Season 28 Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Room 104 (HBO, Series Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php