Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 9, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 9, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 9, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Rhythm + Flow (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • When the Camellia Blooms (Netflix)
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel)

5:02/4:02 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves Game 5 (If Necessary) (TBS)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • All Elite Wrestling (TNT)
  • Basketball Wives (VH1)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather: Cheap Trick (AXS TV)
  • Chicago Med (NBC)
  • The Goldbergs (ABC)
  • Isle of Chimps (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • The Masked Singer (FOX)
  • Nature: The Serengeti Rules (PBS)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Riverdale (The CW, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Survivor (CBS)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Schooled (ABC)

8:37/7:37 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: Washington Nationals at Los Angeles Dodgers Game 5 (If Necessary) (TBS)

9/8 PM:

  • Almost Family (FOX)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Bitchin’ Rides (MotorTrend)
  • Black Ink Crew (VH1)
  • The Challenge (MTV)
  • Chicago Fire (NBC)
  • Dog’s Most Wanted (WGN)
  • Engineering Catastrophes (Science Channel)
  • Expedition Unknown (Discovery Channel)
  • Family Time (Bounce TV, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Ghost Hunters (A&E)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Heartland (UP)
  • Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID)
  • I Was Prey (Animal Planet)
  • Man’s Greatest Food (Cooking Channel, Season 3 Finale)
  • Modern Family (ABC)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • NFL: The Grind (Epix)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV)
  • Random Acts (BYUtv)
  • The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)
  • SEAL Team (CBS)
  • Taken at Birth: Black Market Baby Dealer (TLC, Two-Hour Special)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Time (Bounce TV)
  • Making Good (BYUtv)
  • Single Parents (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • 24/7: College Football – Penn State Nittany Lions (HBO)
  • American Horror Story (FX)
  • Black Ink Crew: Compton (VH1)
  • Chicago PD (NBC)
  • David Makes Man (OWN)
  • Garage Squad (MotorTrend)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
  • Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • South Park (Comedy Central)
  • Stumptown (ABC)
  • Underground Marvels (Science Channel)
  • Wild Metropolis (PBS)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Cake (FXX)
  • Crank Yankers (Comedy Central)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php