Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 8, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 8, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 8, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim, Series Premiere)

3/2 AM:

  • Deon Cole: Cole Hearted (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants: The Spooky Tale of Captain Underpants Hack-a-ween (Netflix, Special)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • Sorry for Your Loss (Facebook)

4:15/3:15 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: Houston Astros at Tampa Bay Rays Game 4 (If Necessary) (FS1)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The American Game (ESPN)
  • Dinner Takes All (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 2019 Hip Hop Awards (BET, Special)
  • Battle of the Ages (BYUtv)
  • The Conners (ABC)
  • Finding Your Roots (PBS, Season 6 Premiere)
  • The Flash (The CW, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • The Voice (NBC)

8:07/7:07 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins Game 4 (If Necessary) (FS1)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bless This Mess (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: The Top 25 Finds (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Empire (FOX)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Food Truck Nation (Cooking Channel)
  • Inside the NFL (Showtime)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Mixed-ish (ABC)
  • MTV’s Ghosted: Love Gone Missing (MTV)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • Stay or Sell (HGTV)
  • This Is Us (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Black-ish (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • Emergence (ABC)
  • Finding Escobar’s Millions (Discovery Channel)
  • Frontline: On the President’s Orders (PBS)
  • Greenleaf (OWN)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • In a Man’s World (Bravo)
  • Ink Master: Grudge Match (Paramount Network)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Man v Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • Most Terrifying Places (Travel Channel)
  • Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • Total Divas (E!)
  • Valley of the Damned (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • Wheeler Dealers (MotorTrend)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php