Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 7, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 7, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 7, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Match! Tennis Juniors (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries (Acorn TV, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Mount Pleasant (Acorn TV, Series Premiere)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel, Season 3 Premiere)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel, One-Hour Season 3 Premiere)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Show Offs (BYUtv)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Tricked (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • All American (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Player Select (Disney XD, Series Premiere)
  • Private Lives of the Windsors (Smithsonian Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • A Wedding and a Murder (Oxygen)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Cleveland Browns at San Francisco 49ers (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way (TLC)
  • All Rise (CBS)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Below Deck (Bravo, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Black Lightning (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Cartel Crew (VH1, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Deuce (HBO)
  • Drain the Oceans (National Geographic Channel)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Mystic Britain (Smithsonian Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Someone You Thought You Knew (ID)
  • Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery Channel, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Terror: Infamy (AMC)
  • A Very Brady Renovation: Behind the Build (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Bluff City Law (NBC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Halloween Cake-Off (Food Network)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Lodge 49 (AMC)
  • My Horror Story (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Our Boys (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • POV: America (PBS)
  • Twisted Sisters (ID)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo, Season 14 Premiere)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php