Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 5, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 5, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 5, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Tigtone (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Tigtone (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • The Expecting (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • The Gulf (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • How to Be: Behzinga (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • Record of Youth (Netflix)
  • The Sounds (Acorn TV)
  • Together We Rise: The Uncompromised Story of GRM Daily (YouTube)

6/5 AM:

  • The Green House Effect (Ovation, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)

7/6 AM:

  • The Green House Effect (Ovation)

11/10 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Junior, Season 3 Premiere)

5/4 PM:

  • Corn & Peg (Nick Jr.)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • DuckTales (Disney XD)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Big Hero 6: The Series (Disney XD)
  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? – Tell All, Part 3 (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • Big Brother All-Stars (CBS, New Time Slot)
  • Brain Games: Play Along (National Geographic Channel)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Decision 2020: Biden Town Hall (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Atlanta Falcons at Green Bay Packers (ESPN, Special Time)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Hea Strikes Back! (TLC, Series Premiere/Special Time)
  • American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Special Time)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo)
  • Botched (E!)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Filthy Rich (FOX)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • The Missing (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel, Season 18 Premiere)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Science of Stupid: Ridiculous Fails (National Geographic Channel)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery CHannel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • The Third Day (HBO)

9:30/8:30 PM

  • The Missing (ID)
  • Science of Stupid: Ridiculous Fails (National Geographic Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Bad Chad Customs (Discovery Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • The Big Bake (Food Network)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Cooking Channel)
  • Doomsday Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Dr. 90210 (E!)
  • Emergency Call (ABC)
  • Enslaved (Epix)
  • The Family Chantel (TLC)
  • Fringe Nation (VICE, Series Premiere)
  • O.J. & Nicole: An American Tragedy (ID, Two-Hour Special)
  • POV: The Infiltrators (PBS)
  • Sell This House! (FYI)
  • Soulmates (AMC, Series Premiere)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Captain Lee Rosbach and Hindrigo “Kiko” Lorran (Bravo)
  • We Are Who We Are (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Darcey & Stacey: Inside the Episode (TLC)
  • Like, Share, Dimelo (Fuse)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php