Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 30, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 30, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 30, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

12:10 AM/11:10 PM:

  • Deutschland 89 (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • 60 in 6 (Quibi)
  • The Barrier (Netflix)
  • The Challenge: ETA (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Day of the Lord (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Hello America (Quibi)
  • His House (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Kaali Khuhi (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Last Looks (Quibi)
  • Long Way Up (Apple TV+)
  • Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom (Disney+)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Right Stuff (Disney+)
  • Rogue City (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Somebody Feed Phil (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Suburra: Blood on Rome (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Tehran (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Truth Seekers (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Weird But True (Disney+)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (Ovation)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Justin Bieber: Next Chapter (YouTube)
  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Finishing School (VICE)

7/6 PM:

  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • Bizarre Builds (HGTV)
  • A Crafty Christmas Romance (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Greatest #AtHome Videos (CBS)
  • Portals to Hell: Frightmare in Connecticut (Travel Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE Friday Night SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Bizarre Builds (HGTV)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Citizen Bio (Showtime, Special)
  • The Deciders: A CBS News Special (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Jazz at Lincoln Center Presents: A Swingin’ Sesame Street Celebration (PBS, Special)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • MonsterQuest: Vampires (History Channel)
  • My Big Italian Adventure (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • The Osbournes: Night of Terror (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • The Shop (HBO)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

10/9 PM:

  • American Greed: Bonus Edition (CNBC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Exhumed: A History of Zombies (PBS, Special)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Remembering RBG – A Nation Ugly Cries with Desi Lydic (Comedy Central)
  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
  • How to with John Wilson (HBO)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php