Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 29, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 29, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 29, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 29, 2021:

  • Acapulco (Apple TV+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Army of Thieves (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Art in Bloom with Helen Dealtry (Discovery+)
  • Black Stories Presents: Your Attention Please (Hulu)
  • Call My Agent: Bollywood (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Colin in Black & White (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Cops (FOX Nation)
  • The Curse of the Highgate Vampire (Discovery+, Special)
  • Dear Mother (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Extraordinary Stories Behind Everyday Things (Discovery+)
  • Fairfax (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Finding Andrea (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • First Time Fixer (Discovery+)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Hi I’m… (Discovery+)
  • Homegrown (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • I Know What You Did Last Summer (Amazon)
  • Invasion (Apple TV+)
  • The Katie Button Project (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Lost Kitchen (Discovery+)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Maradona: Blessed Dream (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • Mythomaniac (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin (Paramount+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Seat at the Table (YouTube)
  • Super Dad (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Swagger (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • The Time It Takes (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Mr & Mrs Murder (Ovation)

1 AM/Midnight:

  • Mr & Mrs Murder (Ovation)

2/1 AM:

  • Mr & Mrs Murder (Ovation, Season 1 Finale)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:40/6:40 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:50/6:50 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)
  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)

5/4 PM:

  • It’s Pony (Nicktoons)
  • Power of Attorney: Don Worley (ID)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • NHL: Florida Panthers vs. Detroit Red Wings (ESPN+/Hulu)
  • The Patrick Star Show (Nickelodeon)
  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • Middlemost Post (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 2021 World Series: Houston Astros at Atlanta Braves – Game 3 (FOX)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • NBA: Charlotte Hornets at Miami Heat (ESPN)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Attila’s Forbidden Tomb (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Christmas in Harmony (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Deadly Due Date (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Home Sweet Home (NBC)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Scooby-Doo, Where Are You Now! (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FS1, Special Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Titanic: Conspiracy of Failure – New Evidence (Science Channel, 90-Minute Special)
  • Tooned In (Nickelodeon)

8:55/7:55 PM:

  • Zombies: Addison’s Monster Mystery (Disney Channel, Season 1 Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Gold Rush the Dirt: The Hoffman Story (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Now Hear This – Beethoven’s Ghost (PBS)
  • Lakefront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (DIY)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Shop (HBO, Season 4 Finale)
  • These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel)
  • AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)
  • Day of the Dead (Syfy)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Denver Nuggets (ESPN)
  • One Voice: The Songs We Share – Country (PBS, Special)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC)
  • One Voice: The Songs We Share – American Roots (PBS, Special)
  • Roy Wood Jr.: Imperfect Messenger (Comedy Central, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

css.php