Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 23, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 23, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 23, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 23, 2021:

  • Blue Period (Netflix)
  • Climate Games (YouTube, Special)
  • Dear Earth (YouTube, Special)
  • Fergie’s Killer Dresser: The Jane Andrews Story (Discovery+, Special)
  • Growing with Lottie Dottie (YouTube)
  • Hatton Gardens (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Haunted Museum (Discovery+)

5/4 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

5:30/4:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Page (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Lucas the Spider (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Legend of the Three Caballeros (Disney XD)

8/7 AM:

  • Power Rangers: Dino Fury (Nickelodeon)

9/8 AM:

  • The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Amphibia (Disney Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (Disney Channel)
  • The Pioneer Woman (Food Network)
  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

11/10 AM:

  • The Kitchen (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Triple Digit Flip (A&E)
  • Trisha’s Southern Kitchen (Food Network)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • SEC on CBS Game of the Week (CBS)

5/4 PM:

  • MLB Playoffs: Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves – Game 6 (TBS, If Necessary)

7/6 PM:

  • Frankie Drake Mysteries (Ovation)
  • NBA: Miami Heat at Indiana Pacers (NBA TV)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • College Football: USC vs. Notre Dame (NBC)
  • MLB Playoffs: Boston Red Sox at Houston Astros – Game 7 (FOX, If Necessary)
  • Saturday Night College Football: Ohio State at Indiana (ABC)

8/7 PM:

  • AEW: Dynamite (TNT, Special Night)
  • An Autumn Romance (GAC Family, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Boyfriends of Christmas Past (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Danger Force (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Outgrown (HGTV)
  • Snapped: Behind Bars (Oxygen)
  • Switched Before Birth (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Side Hustle (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • Autobiography (MotorTrend)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)
  • The Zoo (Animal Planet)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Arctic Vets (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Born Mucky: Life on the Farm (Animal Planet)
  • Christmas in My Heart (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Dead Files (Travel Channel, Season 14 Premiere)
  • Family or Fiance (OWN)
  • NBA: Phoenix Suns at Portland Trail Blazers (NBA TV)
  • NFL Icons: Jerome Bettis (EPIX)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Rhodes to the Top (TNT, Season 1 Finale/Special Night)
  • Ricky Velez: Here’s Everything (HBO, One-Hour Special)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night Live: Jason Sudeikis, Brandi Carlile (NBC)
  • True Nightmares: Tales of Terror (ID)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php