Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 2, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 2, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 2, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 50 States of Fright (Quibi)
  • The Binding (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Boys (Amazon)
  • Bug Diaries: Halloween Special (Amazon, Special)
  • Dick Johnson Is Dead (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Emily in Paris (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • A Go! Go! Cory Carson Halloween (Netflix, Special)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Hello America (Quibi)
  • Long Way Up (Apple TV+)
  • Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom (Disney+)
  • Monsterland (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Oloture (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • Prime Rewind: Inside the Boys (Amazon)
  • Savage x Fenty Show (Amazon, Special)
  • Serious Men (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Six Dreams, Back to Win (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Song Exploder (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Tehran (Apple TV+)
  • Tiny World (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Vampires vs. the Bronx (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Weird But True (Disney+)
  • You’ve Got This (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Zenimation: Extended Edition (Disney+, Special)

7/6 AM:

  • The Sound of New York (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • The Sound of New York (Ovation, Season 1 Finale)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • Stereoscope (Facebook)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants – SpongeBob’s Spookiest Scenes Countdown Special (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Deadly Double Cross (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Greatest #AtHome Videos (CBS)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night (ABC, Special)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC, Special)

9/8 PM:

  • 100 Days Wild (Discovery Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Great Performances: Becoming Mozart (PBS)
  • Kingdom of Silence (Showtime, Special)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Season 3 Finale)
  • NBA Finals: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Miami Heat – Game 2 (ABC)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS, Season 10 Premiere)
  • A Wilderness of Error (FX)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • Art in the Twenty First Century (PBS)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Paranormal Nightshift (Travel Channel)
  • The Real Black Panther (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Warrior (Cinemax, Season 2 Premiere)
  • A Wilderness of Error (FX, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Best Of (BBC America, Special)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Room 104 (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php