Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 18, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 18, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 18, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Adult Swim x Ben & Jerry’s Present Holy Calamavote (Adult Swim, One-Hour Special)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Wild Life (Syfy)

3/2 AM:

  • Patira (HBO Max)

6/5 AM:

  • Madama Butterfly: Opera on Sydney Harbour (Ovation, Special)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Hotel Transylvania (Disney Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm (Food Network)
  • News Cafe (FYI)
  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

6/5 PM:

  • The Chosen (BYUtv)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 31 Premiere)
  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • The Time Capsule (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel, Season 12 Finale)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Judgment with Ashleigh Banfield (Court TV)
  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)
  • MLB Playoffs: Atlanta Braves vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (FOX, If Necessary)
  • Pandora (The CW)
  • Renovation, Inc. (HGTV)
  • The Simpsons (FOX, If No Baseball)
  • The Spanish Princess (Starz)
  • Supermarket Sweep (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • Top Gear (BBC America)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)
  • The Trouble with Maggie Cole (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Who Is Killing the Cheerleaders? (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Wild Monsoon: Waiting for the Rains (Nat Geo Wild, Special)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Los Angeles Rams at San Francisco 49ers (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bless the Harts (FOX, If No Baseball)
  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime)
  • Rock Legends (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • Alaska: The Last Frontier – Alaska: Ten Years on the Homestead (Discovery Channel)
  • Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Reunited and It Feels So Deadly (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt (HGTV)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX, If No Baseball)
  • Britannia (Epix)
  • Building Alaska (DIY, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • Flesh and Blood (PBS)
  • The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)
  • Lovecraft Country (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera: Top 100 (Travel Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
  • Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (AXS TV)
  • Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult (Starz, Series Premiere)
  • Space Disasters: First Generation (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel, 90-Minute Season 7 Finale)
  • Wild Monsoon: After the Fall (Nat Geo Wild, Special)
  • Worst Cooks in America: Halloween Redemption (Food Network, 90-Minute Special)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt (HGTV)
  • Family Guy (FOX, If No Baseball)
  • A Year in Music (AXS TV)

10/9 PM:

  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Card Sharks (ABC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Cobra (PBS)
  • The Comedy Store (Showtime)
  • Darcey & Stacey (TLC, Season 1 Finale)
  • Fargo (FX)
  • First Ladies (CNN)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)
  • Signs of a Psychopath (ID, One-Hour Season 1 Finale/Special Time)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • The Vow (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Wild Monsoon: The Dry Season (Nat Geo Wild, Special)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Halloween Freakshow Cakes (Food Network, Series Premiere)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: The Other Way (TLC)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Halloween Freakshow Cakes (Food Network)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Sugar and Toys (Fuse)
  • World’s Most Unexplained (Travel Channel)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim)
  • That White People Shit (Fuse)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php