Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 16, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 16, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 16, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Clouds (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dream Home Makeover (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Grand Army (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Hello America (Quibi)
  • Helpsters (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Helstrom (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • La Revolution (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Last Kids on Earth (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Long Way Up (Apple TV+)
  • Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom (Disney+)
  • Meet the Chimps (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Right Stuff (Disney+)
  • Someone Has to Die (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tehran (Apple TV+)
  • Time (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Weird But True (Disney+)
  • What the Constitution Means to Me (Amazon, Special)

6/5 AM:

  • Travel Man (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Grand Designs (Ovation)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)
  • Vampirina (Disney Junior)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • MLB Playoffs: Houston Astros vs. Tampa Bay Rays (TBS, If Necessary)
  • Stereoscope (Facebook)

7/6 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Miley Cyrus: Backyard Sessions (MTV, Special)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Disney Channel Halloween House Party (Disney Channel, Special)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Greatest #AtHome Videos (CBS)
  • Is There a Killer on My Street? (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • The Perfect Weapon (HBO, Special)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Bad Hombres (Showtime, Special)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Grammy Salute to Music Legends (PBS)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • MLB Playoffs: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Atlanta Braves (FS1, If Necessary)
  • MonsterQuest: The Hunt for Real Dragons (History Channel)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • American Greed: Bonus Edition (CNBC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Ewan McGregor, Ashley Banjo, Miley Cyrus (BBC America)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php