Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 16, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 16, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 16, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Ghosts of Sugar Land (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Impulse (YouTube Premium, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Rhythm + Flow (Netflix)
  • When the Camellia Blooms (Netflix)
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Limetown (Facebook, Series Premiere)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

4:08/3:08 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: St. Louis Cardinals at Washington Nationals Game 5 (If Necessary) (TBS)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Fixers (BYUtv)
  • The Misery Index (TBS)

8/7 PM:

  • All Elite Wrestling (TNT)
  • Basketball Wives (VH1)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather: Chicago (AXS TV)
  • Chicago Fire (NBC, Special Time)
  • CMT Artists of the Year (CMT, Special)
  • The Goldbergs (ABC)
  • Gorillas of Gabon (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • The Masked Singer (FOX)
  • Nature: Undercover in the Jungle (PBS)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Survivor (CBS)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network)

8:08/7:08 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: Houston Astros at New York Yankees Game 4 (FS1)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Schooled (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • Almost Family (FOX)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Bitchin’ Rides (MotorTrend)
  • Black Ink Crew (VH1)
  • The Challenge (MTV)
  • Chicago Med (NBC, Special Time)
  • Dog’s Most Wanted (WGN)
  • Engineering Catastrophes (Science Channel)
  • Expedition Unknown (Discovery Channel)
  • Family Time (Bounce TV)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Ghost Hunters (A&E, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Heartland (UP)
  • Holmes & Holmes (DIY)
  • Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID)
  • Modern Family (ABC)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW)
  • NFL: The Grind (Epix)
  • Nova: Why Bridges Collapse (PBS)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV)
  • Random Acts (BYUtv)
  • The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)
  • SEAL Team (CBS)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Making Good (BYUtv)
  • Single Parents (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • 24/7: College Football – Arizona State Sun Devils (HBO)
  • American Horror Story (FX)
  • Black Ink Crew: Compton (VH1)
  • Chicago PD (NBC)
  • David Makes Man (OWN, Season 1 Finale)
  • Deadly Engineering (Science Channel)
  • Garage Squad (MotorTrend)
  • Ghost Hunters (A&E)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
  • Jay Leno’s Garage (CNBC, Season 5 Finale)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Shattered (ID, Season 3 Premiere)
  • South Park (Comedy Central)
  • Stumptown (ABC)
  • Wild Metropolis (PBS)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Cake (FXX)
  • Crank Yankers (Comedy Central)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • American Mystery (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php