Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 15, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 15, 2021:

  • 12 Hours with Mariah Angeliq (Facebook, Special)
  • Acapulco (Apple TV+)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Art in Bloom with Helen Dealtry (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Cops (FOX Nation)
  • Cops: All Access (FOX Nation)
  • Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Explained (Netflix)
  • Extraordinary Stories Behind Everyday Things (Discovery+)
  • Finding Andrea (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • First Time Fixer (Discovery+)
  • The Forgotten Battle (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+)
  • The Four of Us (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Good Timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock, Special)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Halloween Kills (Peacock, Original Movie Premiere)
  • I Know What You Did Last Summer (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • If You Give a Mouse a Cookie (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • In with the Old (Discovery+)
  • Karma’s World (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Little Things (Netflix, Final Season Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • My Name (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Point of View: A Designer Profile (Discovery+)
  • Puppy Place (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • See (Apple TV+, Season 2 Finale)
  • Sharkdog’s Fintastic Halloween (Netflix, Special)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • The Trip (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Truth Be Told (Apple TV+)
  • The Velvet Underground (Apple TV+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • You (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Mr & Mrs Murder (Ovation)

1 AM/Midnight:

  • Mr & Mrs Murder (Ovation)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:40/6:40 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:50/6:50 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

8/7 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

5/4 PM:

  • Power of Attorney: Don Worley (ID)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • College Football: Clemson at Syracuse (ESPN)
  • Disney’s Magic Bake-Off (Disney Channel)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • Ghostforce (Disney XD)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Below Deck Galley Talk (Bravo)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Her Boyfriend’s Deadly Secret (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Home Sweet Home (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • MLB Playoffs: Boston Red Sox at Houston Astros – Game 1 (FOX)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love (OWN, Season 4 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Tooned In (Nickelodeon)

8:55/7:55 AM:

  • Zombies: Addison’s Monster Mystery (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • La Frontera with Pati Jinich (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Lakefront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (DIY)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW)
  • Passion Play: Russell Westbrook (Showtime, Special)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)
  • These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel)
  • AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Day of the Dead (Syfy, Series Premiere)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)
  • Voces on PBS: Letters to Eloisa (PBS)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • College Football: California at Oregon (ESPN)
  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php