Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 13, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 13, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 13, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO)

4:30/3:30 AM:

  • Royal Wedding Live: Princess Eugenie (TLC, Special)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Big Hero 6: The Series (Disney Channel, One-Hour Season 1 Finale)

8/7 AM:

  • Beyblade: Burst (Disney XD)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Yo-Kai Watch (Disney XD)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon – Ultra Adventures (Disney XD)
  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (Nicktoons)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • Zak Storm (DFC)

11/10 AM:

  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (DFC, One-Hour Season 8 Finale/Special Time)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Littlest Pet Shop: A World of Our Own (DFC)
  • Power Rangers: Super Ninja Steel (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • MLB NLCS Game 2: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers (FOX)

7/6 PM:

  • Cucuy: The Boogeyman (Syfy, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chambers (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night College Football: Wisconsin at Michigan (ABC)

8/7 PM:

  • Criminal Confessions (Oxygen, Season 2 Premiere/Special Time)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Dr. Oakley: Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MLB ALCS Game 1: Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox (TBS)
  • My Cat From Hell (Animal Planet)
  • The Sinister Surrogate (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • Above and Beyond: NASA’s Journey to Tomorrow (Discovery Channel/Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Bake It Like Buddy (DFC)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Paramount Network)
  • Criminal Confessions (Oxygen, Special Time)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Dr. Oakley: Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel)
  • Iyanla: Fix My Life (OWN, Season 9 Finale)
  • Karma (Syfy, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Pit Bulls & Parolees (Animal Planet)
  • Under the Autumn Moon (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt Renovation (HGTV)
  • Black Love (OWN)
  • Hit Properties with Nathan Morris (DIY, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Iron Chef (Cooking Channel)
  • Love & Hate Crime: A Murder in Mississippi (ID, One-Hour Special)
  • Versailles (Ovation)
  • Wolves and Warriors (Animal Planet)

11/10 PM:

  • Austin City Limits: John Prine (PBS)
  • Space’s Deadliest Secrets: Pluto’s Strange Secrets (Science Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Versailles: Inside Versailles (Ovation)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night Live: Seth Meyers/Paul Simon (NBC)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php