Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 12, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 12, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 12, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Tigtone (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Tigtone (Adult Swim, Season 2 Finale)

3/2 AM:

  • How to Be: Behzinga (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Last Looks (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • Mystery Road (Acorn TV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Record of Youth (Netflix)
  • The Sounds (Acorn TV, Season 1 Finale)

6/5 AM:

  • Travel Man (Ovation, Season 5 Premiere)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Travel Man (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Grand Designs (Ovation)

11/10 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Junior)

4/3 PM:

  • MLB Playoffs: Houston Astros vs. Tampa Bay Rays – Game 2 (TBS)

7/6 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)
  • DuckTales (Disney XD)
  • Trapped: Cash Bail in America (YouTube, Special)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Big Hero 6: The Series (Disney XD)
  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Hea Strikes Back (TLC, Time Slot Premiere)
  • American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
  • Big Brother All-Stars (CBS)
  • Brain Games: Play Along (National Geographic Channel)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • MLB Playoffs: Atlanta Braves vs. Los Angeles Dodgers – Game 1 (FOX)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Los Angeles Chargers at New Orleans Saints (ESPN)

9/8 PM:

  • Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo)
  • Botched (E!)
  • Brain Games: Play Along (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Family Chantel (TLC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • The Missing (ID)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan (PBS)
  • The Third Day (HBO)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Missing (ID)

10/9 PM:

  • The Big Bake (Food Network)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Cooking Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Doomsday Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Dr. 90210 (E!)
  • Emergency Call (ABC)
  • Enslaved (Epix)
  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • Fringe Nation (VICE)
  • POV: Softie (PBS)
  • Sell This House! (FYI)
  • Soulmates (AMC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • We Are Who We Are (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • AXIOS (HBO)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Darcey & Stacey: Inside the Episode (TLC)
  • Like, Share, Dimelo (Fuse)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php