Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 1, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 1, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 1, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming October 1, 2021:

  • All or Nothing: Toronto Maple Leafs (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • An American Story (Discovery+)
  • Asylum (Hulu, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Blush (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Cops (FOX Nation, Season 33 Premiere)
  • Cops: All Access (FOX Nation, Series Premiere)
  • Diana: The Musical (Netflix, Special)
  • Do, Re & Mi: Halloween Harmony (Amazon, Special)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Explained (Netflix)
  • Extraordinary Stories Behind Everyday Things (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Forever Rich (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+)
  • From Grandma, with Love (Discovery+, Special)
  • Ghost Adventures: Goldfield Hotel (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • The Guilty (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Home Work (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • In with the Old (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • LEGO Star Wars: Terrifying Tales (Disney+, Special)
  • Maid (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Making Modern with Brooke and Brice (Discovery+)
  • The Many Saints of Newark (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • Mr. Corman (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • My Name Is Pauli Murray (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Paik’s Spirit (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Point of View: A Designer Profile (Discovery+)
  • Scaredy Cats (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (HBO Max, Season 2 Premiere)
  • See (Apple TV+)
  • The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • A Sinister Sect: Colonia Dignidad (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Swallow (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+, Season 2 Finale)
  • Truth Be Told (Apple TV+)
  • Vince Carter: Legacy (Crackle, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Welcome to the Blumhouse (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Wild Crime (Hulu, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Workout Badges (YouTube)

8/7 AM:

  • Top 10 Secrets & Mysteries (Travel Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Top 10 Secrets & Mysteries (Travel Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)
  • Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go (Cartoon Network)

9:15/8:15 AM:

  • Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Junior)

5/4 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • College Football: Houston at Tulsa (ESPN)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Most Magical Story on Earth: 50 Years of Walt Disney World (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • My Daughter’s Double Life (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Under Wraps (Disney Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Tooned In (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • Ancient Aliens: Top Ten Alien Encounters (History Channel)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW, Season 4 Finale)
  • An Evening with Marie Osmond (BYUtv, One-Hour Special)
  • A Football Life: Calvin Johnson (NFL Network)
  • The Kennedy Center at 50 (PBS, Special)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Selling the Big Easy (HGTV)

9:35/8:35 PM:

  • The Ghost and Molly McGee (Disney Channel, Series Premiere/Special Time)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel)
  • AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Ancient Americas – Maya & Inca: Masters of Innovation (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)
  • Zombies: Addison’s Monster Mystery (Disney Channel, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Darcey & Stacey: Pillow Talk (TLC, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Ancient Americas – Maya & Inca: Masters of War (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Daniel Craig, Lea Seydoux, Lashana Lynch, Rami Malek, Ed Sheeran (BBC America, Season 29 Premiere)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

css.php