Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 9, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 9, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 9, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Black Jesus (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Little Things (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • My Country: The New Age (Netflix)
  • Vagabond (Netflix)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • Beyblade: Burst (Disney XD)
  • Power Rangers: Beast Morphers (Nickelodeon)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon – Ultra Legends (Disney XD)
  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)
  • Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy (Discovery Family Channel)

9:15/8:15 AM:

  • Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

9:45/8:45 AM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

10/9 AM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)

10:15/9:15 AM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

11/10 AM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Murder for Hire (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • The DNA of Murder with Paul Holes (Oxygen)
  • Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration (HBO, Special)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night College Football (ABC)

8/7 PM:

  • Amish Abduction (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • CFB on FOX (FOX)
  • Crikey! It’s the Irwins (Animal Planet)
  • Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Picture a Perfect Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Radio Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WOW – Women of Wrestling (AXS TV)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • All That (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • Blue Planet Now (BBC America, Series Premiere)
  • Cake Boss (Discovery Family Channel, Season 14 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Dr. Oakley: Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
  • First Time Flippers (DIY)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling: Power Struggle – White vs. Goto (AXS TV)
  • Pit Bulls & Parolees (Animal Planet)
  • Sea of Shadows (National Geographic Channel, Special)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Amanda to the Rescue (Animal Planet)
  • Destination Fear (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters Renovation (HGTV)
  • The Lost Corvettes (FYI, Series Premiere)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Lost Corvettes (FYI)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)

11/10 PM:

  • Austin City Limits: Vampire Weekend (PBS)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • PBC Countdown: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz (FOX, One-Hour Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php