Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 20, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 20, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 20, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Deutschland 89 (Sundance TV, Season 3 Finale)

3/2 AM:

  • Alien Xmas (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Animaniacs (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • The Barrier (Netflix)
  • Flavorful Origins (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • If Anything Happens I Love You (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • Marvel’s 616 (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Mismatched (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Pack (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Real Right Stuff (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Right Stuff (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Run (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Small Axes (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Voices of Fire (Netflix, Series Premiere)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • ThunderCats Roar (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • VICE News Reports: Trans Youth (VICE, One-Hour Special)

7/6 PM:

  • The Astronauts (Nickelodeon)
  • Dateline NBC: The Comic Book Murder (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Covid: Race Against the Virus (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • A Taste of Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Holiday Crafters Gone Wild (HGTV, Two-Hour Special)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)
  • World’s Funniest Animals (The CW)

10/9 PM:

  • American Greed: Bonus Edition (CNBC)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The New York Times Presents (FX)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 18 Finale)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

11/10 PM:

  • How to with John Wilson (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php