Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 13, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 13, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 13, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

12:10 AM/11:10 PM:

  • Deutschland 89 (Sundance TV)

3/2 AM:

  • Alex Rider (IMDB TV, Series Premiere)
  • The Barrier (Netflix)
  • Becoming You (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Doug Unplugs (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Fireball: Visitors from Darker Worlds (Apple TV+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • I Am Greta (Hulu, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Inside Pixar (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • James May: Oh Cook (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Life Ahead (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Long Way Up (Apple TV+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Magic of Disney’s Animal Kingdom (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • The Minions of Midas (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Right Stuff (Disney+)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • ThunderCats Roar (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • The Astronauts (Nickelodeon, One-Hour Series Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Christmas on the Vine (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel, Season 15.5 Premiere)
  • Chaos in Court (ID, Special Night and Time)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC, New Time Slot)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Great Performances: Fiddler – A Miracle of Miracles (PBS)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE, 90-Minute Season 3 Finale)
  • My Big Italian Adventure (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS)
  • Wilmore (Peacock)

10/9 PM:

  • American Greed: Bonus Edition (CNBC)
  • Chaos in Court (ID, Season 1 Finale/Special Night)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Warrior (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague Super Punch (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Nicola Adams, Josh O’Connor, Emma Corrin, Nicole Kidman, Jason Manford, Kylie Minogue (BBC America)
  • How to with John Wilson (HBO)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php