Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 12, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 12, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 12, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming November 12, 2021:

  • 90 Day: The Single Life (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Acapulco (Apple TV+)
  • Always Jane (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Apex (AMC+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ciao Alberto (Disney+, Short Film Premiere)
  • Cops (FOX Nation)
  • Dickinson (Apple TV+)
  • Dr. Brain (Apple TV+)
  • Eli Roth Presents: A Ghost Ruined My Life (Discovery+)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Entrelazados (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Home Sweet Home Alone (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • I Know What You Did Last Summer (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Instant Influencer (YouTube)
  • Invasion (Apple TV+)
  • Judy Justice (IMDB TV)
  • The Making of Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles (Disney+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Maradona, Blessed Dream (Amazon)
  • Marvel Studios Assembled: The Making of Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Disney+)
  • Marvel Studios Legends: Hawkeye (Disney+, Special)
  • Marvel Studios’ 2021 Disney+ Day Special (Disney+, Special)
  • Mayor Pete (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • Olaf Presents (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Pau Gasol: It’s About the Journey (Amazon, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Red Notice (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Set! (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Shrink Next Door (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • The Simpsons in Plusaversary (Disney, Short Film Premiere)
  • Snoopy in Space (Apple TV+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Steve on Watch (Facebook)
  • Swagger (Apple TV+)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett (Disney+, Special)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+, Season 2 Premiere)

12:30 AM/11:30 PM:

  • Vexed (Ovation, Season 2 Premiere)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7:40/6:40 AM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

8/7 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

9/8 AM:

  • Marvel’s Spidey and His Amazing Friends (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)
  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Junior, Season 3 Premiere)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Tug of Words (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)
  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)
  • Power of Attorney: Don Worley (ID)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Disney’s Magic Bake-Off (Disney Channel)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)
  • NHL: Edmonton Oilers vs. Buffalo Sabres (ESPN+/Hulu)
  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics (ESPN)
  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • An Ice Wine Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Kevin Garnett: Anything Is Possible (Showtime, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Last Cowboy (CMT, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Murdered and Missing in Montana (Oxygen, 90-Minute Special)
  • Mystery City of the Maya (Science Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Open by Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Strike Her Dead (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • The Wall (NBC, New Time Slot)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • NHL: Arizona Coyotes vs. Chicago Blackhawks (ESPN+/Hulu)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Tooned In (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: A John Williams Premiere at Tanglewood (PBS)
  • Lakefront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (DIY)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 12.5 Premiere)
  • Nancy Drew (The CW)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel, Season 3 Finale)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek (History Channel)
  • Day of the Dead (Syfy)
  • NBA: Chicago Bulls at Golden State Warriors (ESPN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC)

11/10 PM:

  • Back on the Record with Bob Costas: Jerry Jones, Candace Parker, Keyshawn Johnson, Mark Leibovich, Bomani Jones (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Paul Rudd, Ron Howard, Halle Berry, Stephen Fry, Miriam Margolyes, Gregory Porter (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

css.php