Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 8, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 8, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 8, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 18 Regali (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Be Our Chef (Disney+)
  • Chico Bon Bon: Monkey with a Tool Belt (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dead to Me (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Defending Jacob (Apple TV+)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (Disney+, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Disney Insider (Disney+)
  • The Eddy (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Goldfinch (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Helpsters (Apple TV+)
  • The Hollow (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • Jimmy O. Yang: Good Deal (Amazon, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The King: Eternal Monarch (Netflix)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Reno 911 (Quibi)
  • Restaurants on the Edge (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Rust Valley Restorers (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Solar Opposites (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Too Hot to Handle: Extra Hot – The Reunion (Netflix, Special)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Useless Celebrity History (Quibi)
  • Valeria (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Instant Influencer with James Charles (YouTube)
  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

1:30/12:30 PM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Junior)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Rusty Rivets (Nick Jr.)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Rusty Rivets (Nick Jr., Season 3 Finale/Special Time)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Dirt Every Day (MotorTrend, Special)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS, Season 4 Finale)
  • Masters of Illusion: Impossible Escapes (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Takeout (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW, Season 3 Finale)
  • Gold Rush: The Dirt From Home (Discovery Channel)
  • In This Together: A PBS American Portrait Story (PBS, Special)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Great Performances (PBS)
  • RuPaul’s Secret Celebrity Drag Race (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Friday Night In with the Morgans (AMC)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 2 Finale)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • Aussie Gold Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • Betty (HBO)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Jeff Goldblum, Imelda Staunton, Louis Theroux, Lior Suchard, Mabel (BBC America)
  • Live PD: Wanted (A&E, Season 2 Finale)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php