Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 8, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 8, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 8, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Sitara: Let Girls Dream (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

9/8 AM:

  • LEGO City Adventures (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Premiere)

4/3 PM:

  • DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

4:45/3:45 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • AXIOS (HBO)
  • From Scratch (FYI)
  • Snapped (Oxygen, Season 27 Premiere)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Murdered by Morning (Oxygen)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1)
  • Tomboy (UP, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • The Aquarium (Animal Planet)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Dana Plato (Reelz)
  • Batwoman (The CW)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • The Lake Erie Murders (ID)
  • Little Big Shots (NBC)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Outlander (Starz)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Meet the Flockers (Nat Geo Wild, Special)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)
  • Wicked Tuna: Back to School (National Geographic Channel, Special)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Duncanville (FOX)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Behind Closed Doors (Reelz)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Building Alaska (DIY, Season 11 Finale)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (HGTV)
  • Family Karma (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • Homeland (Showtime)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • The Outsider (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Race for the White House (CNN)
  • Rise of the Supercarrier (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Secrets of the Zoo (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Shipwreck Secrets (Science Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Supergirl (The CW)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • War of the Worlds (Epix)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network, Season 18 Finale)
  • Wrong Man (Starz)
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Avenue 5 (HBO)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (Science Channel)
  • Dare Me (USA Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • Extreme Rescues: Disaster Strikes (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Food Paradise (Cooking Channel)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • Good Girls (NBC)
  • Kidding (Showtime)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • Rob Riggle: Global Investigator (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Down Under (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Slow Burn (Epix)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • The Windsors: Inside the Royal Dynasty (CNN)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • Kidding (Showtime, Season 2 Finale)

11:10/10:10 PM:

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php