Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 29, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 29, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 29, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Hi Bye, Mama! (Netflix)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)
  • LEGO City Adventures (Nickelodeon)

10/9 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

10:15/9:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

10:45/9:45 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

3/2 PM:

  • From Scratch (FYI)

4/3 PM:

  • DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Little Big Shots (NBC)
  • Murdered by Morning (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)
  • Undercover Angel (UP, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • The Aquarium (Animal Planet)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Glen Campbell (Reelz)
  • Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (HGTV)
  • The Forgotten West Memphis Three – Part Two: Making Connections (Oxygen, Two-Hour Special)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo Wild)
  • The Lake Erie Murders (ID, Season 2 Finale)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Outlander (Starz)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • Remember Me, Mommy? (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Spy Wars with Damian Lewis (Smithsonian Channel)
  • VICE (Showtime, Season 7 Premiere/New Network)
  • The Wall (NBC)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime, Season 3.0 Finale)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • Buddy vs. Duff (Food Network)
  • Dolly Parton: Here She Comes Again! (Reelz, Special)
  • Family Karma (Bravo)
  • FOX Presents the iHeart Living Room Concert for America (FOX, One-Hour Special)
  • Garth Brooks: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song (PBS, Special)
  • Homeland (Showtime)
  • House in a Hurry (HGTV)
  • Mystery 101: An Education in Murder (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • Secrets of the Zoo (Nat Geo Wild, Season 2 Finale)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • War of the Worlds (Epix)
  • Westworld (HBO)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel)
  • World of Weapons (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • House in a Hurry (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Black Monday (Showtime)
  • Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (Science Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Extreme Rescues (National Geographic Channel)
  • Food Paradise (Cooking Channel)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • Good Girls (NBC)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Down Under (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • The Windsors: Inside the Royal Dynasty (CNN)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Forensic Files II (HLN)

11/10 PM:

  • Island Life (HGTV)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Race of the White House (CNN, New Time Slot)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Island Life (HGTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php