Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 27, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 27, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 27, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Amazing Stories (Apple TV+)
  • Baghdad Central (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Be Our Chef (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Car Masters: Rust to Riches (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Decline (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Insider (Disney+)
  • Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings (Disney+)
  • DreamWorks Dragons: Rescue Riders – Hunt for the Golden Dragon (Netflix, Special)
  • Hyena (Netflix)
  • Making the Cut (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Maska (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Ozark (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Shop Class (Disney+)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
  • Trixie Mattel: Moving Parts (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • True: Wuzzle Wegg Day (Netflix, Special)
  • Uncorked (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • The Real Bros of Simi Valley (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

6:10/5:10 PM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

6:20/5:20 PM:

  • Hey Duggee (Nick Jr.)

7/6 PM:

  • The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network, Four Back-to-Back Episodes)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)

7:45/6:45 PM:

  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network, Series Finale)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Fatal Vows (ID)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20: Pandemic – What You Need to Know (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, Season 4 Premiere)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Shahs of Sunset (Bravo)
  • Somewhere South (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • The Trade (Showtime, Season 2 Finale)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • The Inn at Little Washington: A Delicious Documentary (PBS, Special)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Portals to Hell (Travel Channel)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)
  • Vagrant Queen (Syfy, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • 20 Women to Watch in 2020 (Syfy, Special)
  • Haunted in the Heartland (Travel Channel)
  • Hawaii Hunters (HGTV)
  • High Maintenance (HBO)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • This Week at the Comedy Cellar (Comedy Central, Season 3 Finale)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Hawaii Hunters (HGTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php