Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 20, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 20, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 20, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Amazing Stories (Apple TV+)
  • Archibald’s Next Big Thing (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Banker (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Blow the Man Down (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Buddi (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Diary of a Future President (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dino Girl Gauko (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Insider (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings (Disney+)
  • The English Game (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Greenhouse Academy (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Hyena (Netflix)
  • Itaewon Class (Netflix)
  • The Letter for the King (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • A Life of Speed: The Juan Manuel Fangio Story (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Margaret Atwood: A Word After a Word After a Word Is Power (Hulu, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • The Platform (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Shop Class (Disney+)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ultras (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

10/9 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel, Series Premiere)

11:25/10:25 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • The Real Bros of Simi Valley (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN, Season Finale)

7/6 PM:

  • The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • Steven Universe (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Descendants Remix Dance Party (Disney Channel, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC, Season 7.5 Premiere)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Fatal Vows (ID)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • My Daughter’s Psycho Friend (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel, One-Hour Season 1 Finale)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend)
  • Fatal Vows (ID, Special Time)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Season 2 Finale)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Shahs of Sunset (Bravo)
  • The Trade (Showtime)

9:10/8:10 PM:

  • The Owl House (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Fatal Vows (ID, Special Time)
  • Portals to Hell (Travel Channel, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)
  • The Weekly (FX)

11/10 PM:

  • Haunted in the Heartland (Travel Channel)
  • High Maintenance (HBO)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • This Week at the Comedy Cellar (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php