Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 9, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 9, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 9, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Aziz Ansari: Right Now (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The Oslo Killing (Sundance Now, Season 1 Finale)

9/8 AM:

  • Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • Amphibia (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 90th Annual Major League Baseball All-Star Game (FOX)
  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Air Crash Confidential (Reelz, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • America’s Got Talent (NBC)
  • Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)
  • Counting Cars: Danny’s Detroit Special (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Good Trouble (Freeform)
  • I Love You, Now Die: The Commonwealth vs. Michelle Carter – Part 1: The Prosecution (HBO, Original Mini-Series Premiere)
  • Love Island (CBS, 90-Minute Series Premiere)
  • Mars: Inside SpaceX (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Relatively Nat & Liv (E!)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Dance Moms: Dance Party (Lifetime)

9/8 PM:

  • The 100 (The CW)
  • Air Crash Confidential (Reelz)
  • American Experience: Chasing the Moon – Part Two (PBS)
  • Animal Kingdom (TNT)
  • Apollo: Back to the Moon (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Chopped Junior (Food Network)
  • Dance Moms (Lifetime)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • Diabolical (ID)
  • Farrah Fawcett Forever: A Biography Special (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • Good Bones (HGTV)
  • Live PD Presents: Top 10 Police Vehicles (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Scream (VH1, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Tales (BET)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV)

10/9 PM:

  • ‘Til Death Do Us Part (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Ambitions (OWN)
  • America Unearthed (Travel Channel)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Blood & Treasure (CBS)
  • Bring the Funny (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • Cheerleader Generation (Lifetime)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Chrisley Knows Best (USA Network)
  • The Disappearance (WGN, Series Premiere)
  • Drunk History (Comedy Central)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ink Master (Paramount Network)
  • Man v Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Moonshiners (Discovery Channel)
  • Most Expensivest (Viceland)
  • The Next Big Thing (BET, Series Premiere)
  • Paid Off with Michael Torpey (truTV)
  • Pose (FX)
  • Scream (VH1)
  • Sweet Home Sextuplets (TLC)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Alternatino with Arturo Castro (Comedy Central)
  • The Detour (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Jasper & Errol’s First Time (Viceland)
  • The Radkes (USA Network, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Tinsley Mortimer and Camille Grammer (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php