Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 31, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: July 31, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on July 31, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • The Disappearance (WGN)

3/2 AM:

  • Almost Ready (YouTube Premium)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
  • Harlots (Hulu)
  • Kengan Ashura (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Letdown (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Red Sea Diving Report (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung (Netflix)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • Ancient Skies (PBS)
  • Basketball Wives (VH1)
  • Catfish: The TV Show (MTV)
  • Extinct or Alive: The Lost Shark (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Grown-ish (Freeform)
  • Jane the Virgin (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • Love Island (CBS)
  • Married at First Sight: Unfiltered (Lifetime)
  • Masterchef (FOX)
  • Press Your Luck (ABC)
  • Unmasking Jihadi John: Anatomy of a Terrorist (HBO, Special)
  • Wahlburgers Award Show Clips Show (A&E, Special)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Are You the One? (MTV)
  • BattleBots (Science Channel)
  • Big Brother (CBS)
  • Capsized: Blood in the Water (Discovery Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Card Sharks (ABC)
  • Deal or No Deal (CNBC)
  • First Responders Live (FOX)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Jane the Virgin (The CW, Series Finale)
  • Man’s Greatest Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Nova: The Planets – Jupiter (PBS)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV)
  • Queen Sugar (OWN)
  • Restored (DIY)
  • Southern Charm (Bravo)
  • Suits (USA Network)
  • UFOs: The Lost Evidence (Travel Channel)
  • Wahlburgers (A&E)
  • The Wonderland Murders (ID)

10/9 PM:

  • Alien Highway (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Archer: 1999 (FXX, Season 10 Finale)
  • Dark Waters: Murder in the Deep (ID)
  • Florida Girls (POP)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • The Inbetween (NBC)
  • Krypton (Syfy)
  • Marrying Millions (Lifetime)
  • Pearson (USA Network)
  • Sherman’s Showcase (IFC, Series Premiere)
  • Snowfall (FX)
  • The Strongest Man in History (History Channel)
  • Wahlburgers (A&E, Season 10 Finale/Special Time)
  • Yellowstone (Paramount Network)
  • Younger (TV Land)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Florida Girls (POP)
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Sherman’s Showcase (IFC)
  • South Side (Comedy Central)

11/10 PM:

  • The Last Cowboy (Paramount Network)
  • Shark After Dark (Discovery Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, and Bobby Berk (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php