Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 4, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 4, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 4, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • 90 Day Bares All (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • 90 Day Diaries (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • 90 Day Journey (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • American Detective with Lt. Joe Kenda (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Amityville Horror House (Discovery+, Series Premeire)
  • Amy Schumer Learns to Cook: Uncensored (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • BattleBots: The Bounty Hunters (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Beyond Borders (Discovery+, Special)
  • Bobby and Giada in Italy (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Cakealikes (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Chopped Challenge (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Christina: Stronger by Design (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Courage to Run with Chip Gaines and Gabe Grunewald (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Dead Files (Discovery+, Season 13 Premiere)
  • Dr. Pimple Popper: This Is Zit (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Elephant Hospital (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Extreme Everest (Discovery+, Special)
  • Family Dinner (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Fieldhouse (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • First Time Fixer (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Frozen in Time (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures: Cecil Hotel (Discovery+, Special)
  • Ghost Adventures: Top 10 (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Growing Floret (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • HGTV’s House Party (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Home on the Road with Johnnyswim (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Home Town: Ben’s Workshop (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • House Hunters: Comedians on Couches Unfiltered (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Impossible Row (Discovery+, Special)
  • JonBenet Ramsey: What Really Happened? (Discovery+, Special)
  • Judi Dench’s Wild Borneo Adventure (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Lost Kitchen (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • A Love So Beautiful (Netflix)
  • Lovely Bites with Chef Lovely (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Magnolia Network: A Look Ahead (Discovery+, Special)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Monster Garage (Discovery+, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Mysterious Planet (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Onision: In Real Life (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • The Other Way Strikes Back! (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • P.S., Burn This Letter Please (Discovery+, Special)
  • The Perfect Planet (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Point of View (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Race Across the World (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Restaurant Hustle 2020: All on the Line – Director’s Cut (Discovery+, Special)
  • Restoration Road with Clint Harp (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Road to Launch (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Say Yes to the Dress: In Sickness and In Health (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Self Employed (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Shock Docs: Amityville Horror House (Discovery+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Six Degrees with Mike Rowe (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • A Suitable Boy (Acorn TV, Series Finale)
  • Super Dad (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Tarek’s Flip Side (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Tregaye’s Way in the Kitchen (Discovery+, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN, Season 2 Premiere)

5/4 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior, Season 3 Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS, Season 25 Premiere)
  • The Bachelor (ABC, Season 25 Premiere)
  • Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC, New Time Slot)
  • Love & Hip Hop: Secrets Unlocked, Part 1 (VH1, One-Hour Special)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery Channel)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 30 Coins (HBO, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • All Rise (CBS)
  • Atlanta Justice (ID)
  • Below Deck (Bravo)
  • Celebrity IOU (HGTV, Season 2 Finale)
  • Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC)
  • Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC, Special Time)
  • Haul This House (FYI)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery Channel)
  • World’s Most Unexplained (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Haul This House (FYI)

10/9 PM:

  • ‘Til Death Do Us Part (ID, Season 2 Finale)
  • 1000-lb Sisters (TLC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Cooking Channel)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Hamilton’s Pharmacopeia (VICE, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Hustler (ABC, Series Premiere/Special Night)
  • Independent Lens: A Woman’s Work – The NFL’s Cheerleader Problem (PBS)
  • Paranormal Declassified (Travel Channel)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • The Wall (NBC, Season 4 Premiere/Special Time)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Ashling Lorger, Eddie Lucas (Bravo)

10:20/9:20 PM:

  • 30 Coins (HBO, Special Time)

11/10 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE, Season 5 Premiere)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php