Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 29, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 29, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 29, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Below Zero (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Beyond the Clouds (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dickinson (Apple TV+)
  • The Dig (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Finding ‘Ohana (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Great Escapists (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Jann (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • The Little Things (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Losing Alice (Apple TV+)
  • Lovestruck in the City (Netflix)
  • Palmer (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • Top Gear America (MotorTrend.com, Season 2 Premiere)
  • WandaVision (Disney+)
  • We Are: The Brooklyn Saints (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Deer Squad (Nickelodeon)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Remedy (Ovation)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Remedy (Ovation)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Junior)
  • NBA: Milwaukee Bucks at New Orleans Pelicans (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Below Deck Galley Talk (Bravo)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Fixer Upper: Welcome Home Discovery+ Sneak Peek (Discovery Channel, Special)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel)
  • Self-Made Mansions (HGTV)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:05/7:05 PM:

  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Framed by the Killer (Oxygen)
  • Fright Club (Travel Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • In Concert at the Hollywood Bowl: Jazz at the Hollywood Bowl (PBS)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:05/8:05 PM:

  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Belle Collective (OWN)
  • The Deadly Type with Candice Delong: Discovery+ First Look (ID, Special)
  • Lidia Celebrates America (PBS)
  • NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Utah Jazz (ESPN)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel, Special Night)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Rescue Cam (A&E)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Deadly Women (ID)
  • Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (Discovery Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Little Women: Atlanta Unfiltered (Lifetime, Series Premiere)
  • Rescue Cam (A&E)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Carey Mulligan, Neil Patrick Harris, James Norton (BBC America)
  • Painting with John (HBO)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php