Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 26, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 26, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 26, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Vir Das: For India (Netflix, Special)

7/6 AM:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Sema: Battle of the Builders 2019 (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Shimmer and Shine (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)
  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)
  • Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter (Sundance TV)

10:15/9:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • LEGO Jurassic World (Nickelodeon)
  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

10:45/9:45 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

3/2 PM:

  • 2020 NFL Pro Bowl (ESPN, Special)
  • Who Will Write Our History (Discovery Channel, Special)

4/3 PM:

  • E! Countdown to the Red Carpet: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, Two-Hour Special)

6/5 PM:

  • E! Live From the Red Carpet: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, Two-Hour Special)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)
  • Star Wars Resistance (Disney XD)

7/6 PM:

  • Grammy Red Carpet Live (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Late Bloomer (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Murdered by Morning (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS, Special)
  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • Adopted in Danger (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Batwoman (The CW)
  • The Circus (Showtime, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Doctor Who (BBC America)
  • The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Naked & Afraid: Ryan’s Journey (Discovery Channel)
  • Power (Starz)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime, Season 3 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • American Ninja Warrior: USA vs. the World (NBC, Two-Hour Special)
  • Auschwitz Untold (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Building Alaska (DIY)
  • Disasters at Sea (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • The Lost Unabomber Tapes: Campaign of Terror (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • The Outsider (HBO)
  • Power Confidential (Starz)
  • Sanditon (PBS)
  • Shameless (Showtime, Season 10 Finale)
  • Supergirl (The CW)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)

10/9 PM:

  • Avenue 5 (HBO)
  • Dare Me (USA Network)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel)
  • The L Word: Generation Q (Showtime, Season 1 Finale)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID, Season 19 Finale)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Unearthed (Science Channel)
  • Vienna Blood (PBS)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • Lost in the Wild (Travel Channel)
  • Work in Progress (Showtime, Season 1 Finale)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • E! After Party: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, One-Hour Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php