Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 12, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 12, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 12, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7:05/6:05 AM:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)
  • Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter (Sundance TV)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • LEGO Jurassic World (Nickelodeon)

3:05/2:05 PM:

  • NFL Divisional Playoffs: Houston Texans at Kansas City Chiefs (CBS)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)
  • Star Wars Resistance (Disney XD)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Star Wars Resistance (Disney XD)

6:40/5:40 PM:

  • NFL Divisional Playoffs: Seattle Seahawks at Green Bay Packers (FOX)

7/6 PM:

  • The 25th Annual Critics’ Choice Awards (The CW, Three-Hour Special)
  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Brimming with Love (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Doctor Who (BBC America)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Kids Say the Darndest Things (ABC)
  • Martha’s Vineyard Mysteries: A Beautiful Place to Die (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Obsession: Dark Desires (ID)
  • Power (Starz)
  • Psycho Party Planner (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ray Donovan (Showtime)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)

9/8 PM:

  • Building Alaska (DIY, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Disasters at Sea (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • The Outsider (HBO, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Power Confidential (Starz)
  • Sanditon (PBS, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Shameless (Showtime)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • The Trumpet Awards (Bounce TV, Two-Hour Special)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)

10/9 PM:

  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX, Season 10.5 Premiere/Special Time)
  • Dare Me (USA Network)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Travel Channel)
  • The L Word: Generation Q (Showtime)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Naked & Afraid: Alone (Discovery Channel)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Outsider (HBO, Special Time)
  • Sanditon (PBS, Special Time)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Unearthed (Science Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • The Weekly (FX)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Bless the Harts (FOX, Season 1 Finale/Special Time)

11/10 PM:

  • Lost in the Wild (Travel Channel)
  • Work in Progress (Showtime)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php